» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Bruce Aidells

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Meat Cookbook: A Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal

The Complete Meat Cookbook: A Juicy and Authoritative Guide to Selecting, Seasoning, and Cooking Today's Beef, Pork, Lamb, and Veal more books like this

by Bruce Aidells, Denis Kelly

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.72  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The authors of "Hot Links & Country Flavors" and "Real Beer and Good Eats" offer a comprehensive guide to choosing, seasoning and preparing beef, pork, lamb, and veal to suit contemporary tastes. Stories and tips accompany the more than 230 recipes. 16 color photos.

see all copies from $4.72!

new only from $14.85! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bruce Aidells' Complete Sausage Book: Recipes from America's Premier Sausage Maker

Bruce Aidells' Complete Sausage Book: Recipes from America's Premier Sausage Maker more books like this

by Bruce Aidells, Denis Kelly

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Resize your sausage repertoire as the King-of-the-Links offers you a supreme gourmet sausage book - Includes 16 full-colour photos to make your mouth water and tummy rumble - Instructs you how to make mouth-watering, Irresistible, sausage filled recipes - Defines each type of sausage and explains its origins - Includes hundreds of related tips and ...

see all copies from $9.75!

new only from $13.13! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hot Links and Country Flavors: Sausages in American Regional Cooking more books like this

by Bruce Aidells, Denis Kelly

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Pork and sage breakfast sausage, Louisiana andouille, Mexican chorizo, Portuguese linguica, Italian sweet fennel sausage, Polish kielbasa, Chinese crepinettes--here is an astonishing array of regional sausages that give character to American cooking.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $57.34! | signed copies | first editions

Real Beer and Good Eats: The Rebirth of America's Beer and Food Traditions

Real Beer and Good Eats: The Rebirth of America's Beer and Food Traditions more books like this

by Bruce Aidells, Denis Kelly

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A food and beer journey into the heart of American, with 175 recipes for foods that taste delicious with (or are made with) beer.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.89! | signed copies | first editions

Bruce Aidells's Complete Book of Pork: A Guide to Buying, Storing, and Cooking the World's Favorite Meat

Bruce Aidells's Complete Book of Pork: A Guide to Buying, Storing, and Cooking the World's Favorite Meat more books like this

by Bruce Aidells

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Pork has surged in popularity in recent years, and consumers are eager to find new ways to prepare their favourite "other white meat" This comprehensive cookbook includes descriptions of the many cuts available.

see all copies from $5.95!

new only from $9.97! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Flying Sausages more books like this

by Bruce Aidells, Chronicle Books LLC, Steven Guarnaccia (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Reflecting today's healthier lifestyles Flying Sausages are all prepared with chicken and turkey. Recipes require no special equipment and can be prepared without casings. The 140 recipes are made with seven basic sausage styles. The recipes include Chicken and Apple Sausage with Sweet Corn and Rice Salad, Whole Baked Salmon with Oyster and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.99! | signed copies | first editions

Regional American classics more books like this

by Bruce Aidells, Cynthia Scheer, Jay Harlow

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.43  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Barbecuing, Grilling, Smoking more books like this

by Bruce Aidells, Carole Latimer, Ron Clark

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Classic American Cooking from the Academy

Classic American Cooking from the Academy more books like this

by Bruce Aidells, Michael Goodwin, Michael Lamotte (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $77.67!

Barbecuing, Grilling and Smoking more books like this

by Bruce Aidells, Ron Clark

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An illustrated cookbook for those who like the robust flavors of barbecued, grilled, and smoked foods. IACP award winner.

see all copies from $3.66!

new only from $12.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Real Beer & Good Eats more books like this

by Bruce Aidells

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Bon Appetit Deliciously Light (Bon Appetit)

by Et Al Bruce Aidells Norman Kolpas Michelle Burchard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bon Appetit Best Entertaining Recipes

by Bruce Aidells; John Ash; Photographer-Brian Leatart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Conde Nast Publications Inc Date Published: 2004

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bon Appetit Deliciously Light (Bon Appetit)

by Burchard, Et Al Bruce Aidells Norman Kolpas Michelle other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Conde' Nast Publications, Inc.

Description: Very Good. B000BUVZD0 Excellent condition, paperback 2001, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bon Appetit Deliciously Light (Bon Appetit)

by Et Al Bruce Aidells Norman Kolpas Michelle Burchard other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Conde' Nast Publications, Inc Date Published: 2001

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hot Links and Country Flavor. Sausages in American Regional Cooking [ 1st ]

by Aidells, Bruce; Kelly, Denis other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bon Appetit Best Entertaining Recipes

by Bruce Aidells, John Ash other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bon Appetit Deliciously Light (Bon Appetit)

by Et Al Bruce Aidells other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bon Appetit Deliciously Light (Bon Appetit)

by Et Al Bruce Aidells Norman Kolpas Michelle Burchard other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Great sausage recipes and meat curing

Great sausage recipes and meat curing

by Rytek Kutas

see all from $17.02!

new only from $17.02!

Rick Bayless's Mexican kitchen : capturing the vibrant flavors of a world-class cuisine

Rick Bayless's Mexican kitchen : capturing the vibrant flavors of a world-class cuisine

by Rick Bayless, Deann Groen Bayless, JeanMarie Brownson

see all from $12.92!

new only from $20.86!

Jay Harlow's Beer Cuisine: A Cookbook for Beer Lovers

Jay Harlow's Beer Cuisine: A Cookbook for Beer Lovers

by Jay Harlow, Michael Jackson (Foreword by), Geoffrey Nilsen (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $45.50!

Three Guys from Miami Cook Cuban

Three Guys from Miami Cook Cuban

by Glenn M Lindgren, Raul Musibay, Jorge Castillo

see all from $15.97!

new only from $18.41!

Savoring the Seasons of the Northern Heartland

Savoring the Seasons of the Northern Heartland

by Beth Dooley, Lucia Watson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.02!

On Food and Cooking: The Science and Lore of the Kitchen

On Food and Cooking: The Science and Lore of the Kitchen

by Harold J McGee

see all from $4.90!

new only from $21.34!