» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Adam Kennedy

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by

All dreams denied. more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Frames of Reference: Look at American Art, 1900-1950

Frames of Reference: Look at American Art, 1900-1950 more books like this

by Beth Venn (Editor), Adam D Weinberg (Editor), Kennedy Fraser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Whitney Museum of American Art, founded by visionary patron and artist Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney (1875-1942), is home to one of the finest collections of American art in the country. "Frames of Reference" features eminent contributors from the fields of art, literature, and contemporary culture who together provide a wide-ranging ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Sleep Deprivation Chamber

Sleep Deprivation Chamber more books like this

by Adam Kennedy, Adrienne Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A play concerning police brutality and the legal system, and their effects on a well-educated middle-class black family.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.59! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Debt of Honor more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

In a far country : a novel more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Maggie D. more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Basic statistical methods for engineers and scientists more books like this

by John B Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.40!

Somebody's Fool more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.94  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this novel Jim Tate tries to come to terms with his failed marriage and spiralling fortunes. Trying to deal with the present and discover a future for himself, he searches through his past, laying bare all his former loves and reassessing his friendships both past and present.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The domino principle more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The scaffold; a novel.

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.95!

first editions

The Fires of Summer

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Maggie D., a sexual history; a novel. more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Dancing in the shadows. more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Set in the 1930s, this novel charts the progress of a street drifter through Hollywood fame and marriage into the English landed gentry.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.99! | signed copies | first editions

Passion never knows. more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.99! | first editions

Love, come no more. more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

No place to cry more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.66  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The domino vendetta

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Love song more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

In a Far Country more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Just Like Humphrey Bogart

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Basic statistical methods for engineers and scientists more books like this

by Adam M. Neville, John B. Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.50!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Maggie D. : a sexual history ... more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.60  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The scaffold more books like this

by Adam Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.82  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Love left over.

by Adam Kennedy

see all copies from $11.99!

first editions

Debt of honour

by Adam Kennedy

see all copies from $11.99!

first editions


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Casting Off

Casting Off

by Elizabeth Jane Howard

see all from $2.53!

new only from $10.64!

The Alexander Plays

The Alexander Plays

by Adrienne Kennedy, Alisa Solomon (Designed by)

see all from $7.99!

new only from $99.00!

Artists and Illustrators of the Old West 1850-1900

Artists and Illustrators of the Old West 1850-1900

by Robert Taft

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Properties of concrete

Properties of concrete

by Adam M. Neville

see all from $12.00!

new only from $117.04!

Confusion

Confusion

by Elizabeth Jane Howard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.16!

Ralph Ellison: Emergence of Genius

Ralph Ellison: Emergence of Genius

by Lawrence Patrick Jackson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.16!