Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Endorsed...Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Endorsed to 'Pat' by Krasny on title page; o/w in like-new condition. 264 p. Subject: agnosticism. Extra nice, autographed copy for sale by a library friends group. We send you our best, promptly.
Description:Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Sewn binding....Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition Uncorrected Proof, signed by the author on the title page. Book is in fine condition.
Description:Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Inscribed by author...Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Inscribed by author on title page. Fiction: Fiction.
Description:Very good in good dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page ...Very good in good dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 7th printing. Dust jacket has a closed tear repaired with tape. Boards have faint shelfwear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. By the National Book Award-winning author of 'A Widow's Story' and 'Sourland'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Description:Very good; Collectible. Signed by author on title page: First...Very good; Collectible. Signed by author on title page: First Edition HC_DJ (small cut top DJ) well bound clean pages, no overstock mark. Same day shipping.
Description:Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0525245456. SIGNED by the...Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0525245456. SIGNED by the author on the title-page.
Description:First Perennial Library edition. Octavo paperback in pink and...First Perennial Library edition. Octavo paperback in pink and gray illustrated wraps. VG. Minor shelfwear to wraps. Light foxing to the text block and sunning to the spine. Text is clean and binding strong. ISBN 0060972785. [SIGNED]. [Shelved in Fiction, O. Spine has black text on white background.].
Description:First Perennial Library edition. Octavo paperback in pink and...First Perennial Library edition. Octavo paperback in pink and gray illustrated wraps. VG. Minor shelfwear to wraps. Light foxing to the text block and sunning to the spine. Text is clean and binding strong. ISBN 0060972785. [SIGNED]. [Shelved in Fiction, O. Spine has black text on white background.].
Description:Very Good- 0865380783. Signed by author, autographed copy...Very Good- 0865380783. Signed by author, autographed copy sticker on front cover, many inscriptions by the bitches can read text tramps book club, slight edgewear, otherwise, Binding tight, text clean and complete.; 8vo; Fiction, dvp, black/light blue, fictcat.
Description:Fine in Fine dust jacket. . Hardcover. Signed by author,...Fine in Fine dust jacket. . Hardcover. Signed by author, inscribed 'To Corley, Joyce Carol Oates'. Ecco, 1998. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage free arrival. Shipped promptly.; Signed by Author.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED/inscribed/dated by...Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED/inscribed/dated by author on title page. 1st edition, 3rd printing. Edgewear to dust jacket. Shelfwear to heel of spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. By the National Book Award-winning author of 'Blonde' and 'A Widow's Story'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Description:New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Brand New and...New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Brand New and Unread condition. Advance Reader's Copy in softcover. Will be well protected for safe shipping. 624 p. Audience: General/trade. *** SIGNED ***
Description:Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0814908136. Signed by Oates....Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0814908136. Signed by Oates. Book Club Edition. A small stain to the page edges, and a closed tear to the top of the front cover. A fictional look at the academic life at a prestigious college.; Book Club Edition; Signed by Author.
Description:Fair in Fair dust jacket. 0814907776. Signed by Oates. Previous...Fair in Fair dust jacket. 0814907776. Signed by Oates. Previous owner's name on the free endpaper. A stamp to the bottom page edges. Dampstaining to the bottom of the page edges, spine, and rear panel. A lonely middle-aged eccentric named Kasch falls in love with a beautiful fourteen-year-old girl named Laney and becomes fatefully involved with her family, inhabitants of the distant, impoverished region of Childwold.; Remainder; Signed by Author.
Description:Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by...Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by the Author Joyce Carol Oates in Blue ink on the 4th Front Blank End Page, Signed First Edition Gold Circular Sticker on the Front Dust Jacket Cover, $26.95 Publishers Dust Jacket Price intact, Number Series Ends in 1 on the Copyright Page, 481 Pages, Authors B/W Photo on the Rear Dust Jacket Flap, SOME VERY LIGHT SHELF RUBBINGS to DUST JACKET COVERS.
Description:Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers....Fine uncorrected proof in stiff, glossy, pictorial wrappers. Signed by author on full title page. Book will be published in August, 2012.
Description:Very good. Signed by author. boards a little loose, glued on...Very good. Signed by author. boards a little loose, glued on headband slightly separated from top edge of spine, some mild scratching & scuffing to gilt edges. brown leather with gilt stamping & edging. 482p. tiny bump on bottom edge of rear board, tiny shallow cut to top edge of front board. a nice reading copy or collection filler. Franklin Library Signed First Edition series. signed by author on special tipped in page.
Description:Very Good in near fine jacket. 1st/1st. VG/nf. Quarterbound in...Very Good in near fine jacket. 1st/1st. VG/nf. Quarterbound in tan cloth w/ gilt titles along spine. Shelfwear to extremities and some mild soiling to page edges. Front board at tail, where it meets with spine, has a spot of dryrot but the book remains straight, solid, and clean within. DJ shows some toning at edges of its backside. SIGNED by Oates on ftp.
Description:Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Signed by Author DJ...Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Signed by Author DJ has very minor cut on top. Inscribed by Author to previous owner.
Description:Fine in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page ...Fine in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page (signature only). Stated 1st edition, no number line (1st printing). Dust jacket has sunning to spine, indentations on the rear panel, and minor edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Book has barely visible bumping to corners. By the National Book Award-winning author of 'The Falls' and 'The Accursed'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Description:Very good in good dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on title...Very good in good dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on title page (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Edgewear, closed tears, and chipping to dust jacket. Softening to heel of spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. By the National Book Award-winning author of 'Blonde' and 'A Widow's Story'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Publisher: A William Abrahams Book/Dutton, New York
Date published: 1998
Description:As New in As New jacket. Signed [1998] FIRST EDITION hardcover...As New in As New jacket. Signed [1998] FIRST EDITION hardcover and dustjacket. SIGNED IN FULL ON THE TITLE PAGE BY OATES. Condition: As New, Fine. Crisp and in new condition. Never read. Not a library book, book club, or sales remainder with mark on edge. NOTE: We are a well established, well respected ethical bookseller. We believe in describing our books thoroughly and honestly instead of just G Good or VG for Very Good.
Description:Very Good. 0525942238 hardcover in dustjacket. signed by author...Very Good. 0525942238 hardcover in dustjacket. signed by author on title page, no inscription. slight rubbing to jacket, spine slightly slanted, else a great copy.
Description:Fine. 0060934905 SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! 1st printing,...Fine. 0060934905 SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE! 1st printing, 2002, Ecco Press, paperback contents near fine in near fine cover, NO marks!