Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Our Money-Back Guarantee

Einstein: His Life and Universe

by

Einstein is the great icon of our age: the kindly refugee from oppression whose wild halo of hair, twinkling eyes, engaging humanity and ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $0.99
Buy new from  $5.07
Collectible from  $14.00

Reset filters

Change currency
  • 1. Hardcover, Simon & Schuster, 2007

    $14.00
    List price: $35.00
    You save: $21.00 (60%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Flat SIGNED by...

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Simon & Schuster, 2007

    $15.00
    List price: $35.00
    You save: $20.00 (57%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall....

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Simon & Schuster, 2007

    $19.98
    List price: $35.00
    You save: $15.02 (43%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Ed., 1st Printing. Very Good...

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, Simon & Schuster, 2007

    $24.50
    List price: $35.00
    You save: $10.50 (30%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author A square solid tight very...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Simon & Schuster, 2007

    $25.00
    List price: $35.00
    You save: $10.00 (29%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. SIGNED BY...

    Show details
  • 6. Trade paperback, Simon & Schuster, 2008

    $25.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Like New. Like New: 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing (1 in...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Simon & Schuster, 2007

    $30.00
    List price: $35.00
    You save: $5.00 (14%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0743264738. Book appears new. Signed...

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Simon and Schuster, 2007

    $40.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Autographed by author.

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, Simon & Schuster, 2007

    $40.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR on...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Simon & Schuster, 2007

    $53.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on title...

    Show details

Reviews of Einstein: His Life and Universe

Overall customer rating: 4.667
leonlover

Physics and life examined

by leonlover on Aug 5, 2010

Excellent tale of Einstein's personal life as well as a layman's guide to physics. More

saminindy

The nature of genius

by saminindy on Jul 26, 2007

I really enjoyed this book. Einstein was not only a genius and a contrarian, but also a fascinatiing man who lived a full life outside of his scientific pursuits. He enjoyed comradeship with co-workers and friends and had a full if somewhat convoluted family life. He cultivated the "absent-minded ... More

Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1
Love it or hate it? Review it now

Discussions about Einstein: His Life and Universe

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!