Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Our Money-Back Guarantee

Catherine, Called Birdy

by

The hilarious diary of Catherine (called Birdy) in the year 1291. Catherine is 14. It's high time she was married - or that's what her father thinks. ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $0.99
Buy new from  $2.23
Collectible from  $0.99

Reset filters

Change currency
  • 1. Trade paperback, HarperTrophy, 1995

    $0.99

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. FORMER LIBRARY. Usual library markings. Normal wear.

    Show details
  • 2. Trade paperback, HarperTrophy, 1995

    $0.99

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Small crease to front cover. Small crease to back cover....

    Show details
  • 3. Trade paperback, HarperTrophy, 1995

    $2.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. SIGNED BY...

    Show details
  • 4. Trade paperback, HarperTrophy, 1995

    $6.08

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. This vintage 1995 first edition paperback book has...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Clarion Books, 1994

    $10.99
    List price: $15.56
    You save: $4.57 (29%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Brand New. Fast Arrival....

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Clarion Books, 1994

    $12.00
    List price: $15.56
    You save: $3.56 (23%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Clarion Books, 1994

    $14.00
    List price: $15.56
    You save: $1.56 (10%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 1/4. Signed & Inscribed By...

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Clarion Books, 1994

    $16.50

    Add to Cart

    Description: Near Fine. Near fine hardback with very good dust jacket. later...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, Clarion Books, 1994

    $20.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Third printing....

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Clarion Books, 1994

    $20.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0395681863. Inscribed by...

    Show details

Reviews of Catherine, Called Birdy

Overall customer rating: 4.000
PeachTea

Imaginative and Funny

by PeachTea on Mar 14, 2009

Cute story, almost insightful. There's one line in this book that has stayed with me, even though it's been nearly six months since I read it. The plot itself is merely cute, though funny enough, the characters (except maybe Catherine) are interesting while reading, but almost forgettable afterwards ... More

Love it or hate it? Review it now

Discussions about Catherine, Called Birdy

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!