» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Willard C Brinton

About this title: This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark backgrounds and other reproduction issues beyond our control. Because this work is culturally important, we have made it available as a part of our commitment to protecting, preserving and promoting the world's literature.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Willard C. Brinton

price: $21.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: The Engineering Magazine Co Date Published: 1/1/1917

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts new book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Brinton, Willard C

price: $31.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432526337 ISBN: 1432526332

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Brinton, Willard Cope

price: $39.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Engineering Magazine Company, New York Date Published: 1919

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Corners bumped and shelf wear to boards. Owners name to first page. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. xii, 371 p. : ill. , diagrs. ; 26 cm. Industrial management library Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts: new book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts:

by Brinton, Willard C.

price: $42.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781432526337 ISBN: 1432526332

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts new book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Brinton, Willard C.

price: $24.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432526337 ISBN: 1432526332

Description: New. This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts new book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Willard C. Brinton

price: $25.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432526337 ISBN: 1432526332

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts new book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Brinton, Willard C.

price: $27.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781432526337 ISBN: 1432526332

Description: New. 1432526332 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts new book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Willard C. Brinton

price: $27.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432526337 ISBN: 1432526332

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts new book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Brinton, Willard C.

price: $30.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781432526337 ISBN: 1432526332

Description: New. 1432526332 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Brinton, Willard C.

price: $38.07

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Engineering Magazine Date Published: 1920

Description: Good. NoJacket. Light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding. 1920. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts new book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Willard C. Brinton

price: $38.59

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432526337 ISBN: 1432526332

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts,

by Brinton, Willard C.,

price: $44.40

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Engineering Magazine Company, Hardcover, surplus library copy with library stampings; reference number on spine; otherwise in very good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Brinton, Willard Cope

price: $55.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110356171 ISBN: 111035617X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Brinton, Willard Cope

price: $60.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110356171 ISBN: 111035617X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts

by Brinton, Willard Cope

price: $49.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780405135040 ISBN: 0405135041

Description: Very Good. xi, 371 p. ill. 24 cm. This books is from new old stock, meaning it has never been used but may have wear from long term storage. May be a reprint. ISBN: 0405135041 Series: Dimensions of accounting theory and practice Subject Heading: Statistics Note: Reprint of the 1914 ed. published by Engineering Magazine Co., New York, in series: Works management library.; Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ayer Company Publishers, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Graphic Methods for Presenting Facts...Works Management Library

by Brinton, Willard C.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The EnGINEERING MAGAZINE COMPANY, New York Date Published: 1917

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Red boards; gilt title; 371 pp. Corners bumped; edges worn; light scuffting on board surface. Bookplate inside front board; name inked on front end paper. FREE MEDIA SHIPPING WITHIN CONTINENTAL U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mission hills art/book gallery, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.