» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Prodigy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Prodigy

by Dave Kalstein

About this title: In the year 2036, the world's most elite prep school is the Stansbury School. The students, better known as specimens, are screened at a young age and then given twelve years of the finest education-and developmental drug regimen-available. Stansbury graduates - physically and mentally - are in a class all by themselves. When a string of alumni are murdered, school officials, looking to avoid a public relations disaster, decide to keep the police in the dark. They discreetly ask the school's vale dictorian to solve the mystery, but he discovers a massive conspiracy that reaches to the highest ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Dave Kalstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Dave Kalstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Dave Kalstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Kalstein, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Good. 0312340966 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prodigy

by Dave Kalstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739470725 ISBN: 0739470728

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prodigy

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739470725 ISBN: 0739470728

Description: Very good. 2006; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Kalstein, Dave

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prodigy

by Dave Kalstein

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780739470725 ISBN: 0739470728

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Kalstein, Dave

price: $10.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312340966. Thomas Dunne Books; 2005; NEAR FINE book in FINE jacket. Trace of shelf rubbing at base of spine. Otherwise crisp book. Unblemished jacket.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 322 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Prodigy new book

Prodigy

by David Kalstein

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 322 pages. 8.50 x 6.00 x 1.20 in. 16.8 oz. In the year 2036, the Stansbury School, known for its elite and well-medicated student specimens, finds itself in the midst of a murderous conspiracy that reaches high in the levels of administration and government. A first novel. This debut near-future thriller is set in 2036, when America's most promising students are trained and controlled through drugs and psychological coercion ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Prodigy new book

Prodigy

by Kalstein, Dave

price: $33.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: New in New jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) Hardcover. Book Condition: NEW and UNREAD. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW and Mylar Protected. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by Dave Kalstein on the Full Title Page. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hank's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prodigy: Library Edition new audio book

Prodigy: Library Edition

by Dave Kalstein; Narrator-Paul M. Garcia

price: $94.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2007-08 ISBN-13: 9781433207242 ISBN: 1433207249

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Prodigy: Library Edition new audio book

Prodigy: Library Edition

by Dave Kalstein; Narrator-Paul M. Garcia

price: $103.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2007-08 ISBN-13: 9781433207259 ISBN: 1433207257

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Dave Kalstein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Dave Kalstein

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Prodigy

by Dave Kalstein

price: $4.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739470725 ISBN: 0739470728

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK! ! ! 30-day 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainbow Moon Books, Etc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Kalstein, Dave

price: $4.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Very Good. 0312340966 TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, SOME WRITE ON FIRST PAGE, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 82-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Kalstein, Dave

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Prodigy new book

Prodigy

by Kalstein, Dave

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 12/27/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: New. 0312340966 In Protective Shrink-wrap! BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Jacket. Clean, shiny, tight & crisp. Several Available-GIVE AS A GIFT-They don't come any NICER! Not a Remainder-No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a Smoke Free/Pet Free Warehouse. Order with Expedited Shipping for 2 or 3 Business Day delivery! SEE OUR FEEDBACK & BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! WE SHIP FAST! And...Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Kalstein, Dave

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Kalesein, Dave

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An ideal reading copy! Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Kalstein, David

price: $7.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Excellent-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prodigy

by Kalstein, Dave

price: $11.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739470725 ISBN: 0739470728

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Trade paperback edition. Sound, clean & nice copy light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Dave Kalstein

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Prodigy used book

Prodigy

by Kalstein, Dave

price: $13.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312340964 ISBN: 0312340966

Description: Good. 0312340966 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Darkness visible

Darkness visible

by Sir William Golding

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

The canary murder case

The canary murder case

by S S Van Dine

see all from $3.00!

new only from $69.28!

Geronimo Rex

Geronimo Rex

by Barry Hannah

see all from $3.00!

new only from $6.90!

Never Let Me Go

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Oryx and Crake

Oryx and Crake

by Margaret Atwood

see all from $2.68!

new only from $8.97!

Dragonsinger

Dragonsinger

by Anne McCaffrey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.60!