Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
A modern-day slave and an international art dealer are bound together by a dying woman's faith. Will Ron, the art dealer, be able to embrace Denver, ...Show synopsisA modern-day slave and an international art dealer are bound together by a dying woman's faith. Will Ron, the art dealer, be able to embrace Denver, who's been homeless for almost 20 years? Will Denver learn to trust a white man? There's pain and laughter, doubt and tears, and in the end a triumphant story.Hide synopsis
Same Kind of Different as Me: A Modern-Day Slave, an International Art Dealer, and the Unlikely Woman Who Bound Them Together – Trade paperback
(2008)
by Ron Hall, Denver Moore, Lynn Vincent
Thomas Nelson Publishers
ISBN: 084991910X
ISBN-13: 9780849919107
Same Kind of Different as Me: A Modern-Day Slave, an International Art Dealer, and the Unlikely Woman Who Bound Them Together – Hardcover
(2006)
by Ron Hall, Denver Moore, Lynn Vincent
W Publishing Group
ISBN: 0849900417
ISBN-13: 9780849900419
Same Kind of Different as Me: A Modern-Day Slave, an International Art Dealer, and the Unlikely Woman Who Bound Them Together – Audiobook CD
(2007)
by Ron Hall, Denver Moore, Dan Butler (Read by)
Thomas Nelson Publishers
Abridged.
ISBN: 0849963958
ISBN-13: 9780849963957
Description:Very Good. Autographed by both authors/Book has been used....Very Good. Autographed by both authors/Book has been used. However it is in excellent condition with minor handling wear. Pages are unmarked and have NO underlining or hilighting. I will ship promptly with a delivery confirmation. Why wait, for a few dollars more choose expedited shipping and receive your order in a couple of days.
Description:Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Signed By Authors A near...Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Signed By Authors A near fine hardcover with a very good plus dust jacket. Dust jacket has small chip head end of spine. Signed by both authors on ffep.
Description:Very Good. Looks NEAR NEW == 2006 == Thomas Nelson Trade...Very Good. Looks NEAR NEW == 2006 == Thomas Nelson Trade Paperback Ron Hall & Denver Moore with Lynn Vincent [authors]~*Usually same or next day service with possible use of recycled materials by a reliable seller~GUARANTEED~FIVE STAR SELLER~
Description:Good. Signed. Signed by author General Used Condiiton. Minor...Good. Signed. Signed by author General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher)
Description:Like New. SIGNED by the both authors on front blank end paper....Like New. SIGNED by the both authors on front blank end paper. Like new, clean and shiny hardcover with dust jacket. Gift quality.
Title: Same Kind of Different as Me a Modern-Day Slave, an International Art Dealer, and the Unlikely Woman Who Bound Them Together (Inscribed By the Author) Author:Ron Hall, Denver Moore, Lynn Vincent ISBN-13:9780849900419 ISBN:0849900417
Description:Near Fine in fine jacket. Hardcover. INSCRIBED "TO TERRY/ RON...Near Fine in fine jacket. Hardcover. INSCRIBED "TO TERRY/ RON HALL" on the front free endpaper. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Later printing.
Description:Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by both...Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by both authors. Brief owner's name.
Description:Very good in fair dust jacket. Book Very Good in Fair + jacket...Very good in fair dust jacket. Book Very Good in Fair + jacket 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall. Signed by Authors The true-life tale of two men and a remarkable woman, it's also a story about true life-gritty, down to earth, often wrenching, ultimately hopeful, always surprising. Signed by authors Ron Hall and Denver Moore on flypage. Clean throughout/previous owners names inside front boards/DJ has water stains and some soiling on back and front/moderate edgewear.
this book starts with the lives of 2 very opposite people & I could identify with both men at different times in their lives. God brings them together & His work is PERFECT
Be BLESSED
More
This book is well written and holds your attention throughout. In fact, though I have little time to read, I could hardly put it down. It has its emotional moments, but I love true stories. This one illustrates the wonderful people we have in this country.
More