Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Scott Specialized Catalogue of United States Stamps & Covers – Trade paperback
(2009)
by James E Kloetzel (Editor), William A Jones, Jr. (Editor), Charles Snee (Editor)
Scott Publishing Company
88th 2010 ed.
ISBN: 0894874462
ISBN-13: 9780894874468
Scott Specialized Catalogue of United States Stamps & Covers – Trade paperback
(2006)
by James E Kloetzel (Editor), William A Jones, Jr. (Editor), Martin J Frankevicz (Editor)
Scott Publishing Company
ISBN: 0894873814
ISBN-13: 9780894873812
Scott Specialized Catalogue of United States Stamps & Covers – Trade paperback
(2005)
by James E Kloetzel (Editor), William A Jones, Jr. (Editor), Martin J Frankevicz (Editor)
Scott Publishing Company
84th 2006 ed.
ISBN: 0894873571
ISBN-13: 9780894873577
Scott Specialized Catalogue of United States Stamps & Covers (Scott Publishing Company) – Trade paperback (2009)
by
James E Kloetzel (Editor), William A Jones, Jr. (Editor), Charles Snee (Editor)
Trade paperback, Scott Publishing Company 2009
English
88th 2010 ed.
1,042 pages
ISBN: 0894874462 ISBN-13: 9780894874468
1.
Trade paperback,
Scott Publishing Company,
2009
Description:Good. 0894874462 Ex Library copy-Pages have no markings-US...Good. 0894874462 Ex Library copy-Pages have no markings-US SHIPPING ONLY-We provide prompt shipping and tracking information-All items are guaranteed to be in said or better condition.
Description:Very Good. 0894874462 Used texts may NOT contain supplemental...Very Good. 0894874462 Used texts may NOT contain supplemental materials such as CD. Tracking whenever available.
Description:Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. X-Library Book...Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. Minor cover wear...
Description:Very Good. 0894874462 Former library copy with usual markings...Very Good. 0894874462 Former library copy with usual markings in Great condition! Covers have light edge and corner wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! Overall in Great Condition!
Description:Eighty eighth edition. 86A, 1042 pages. 4to Softcover. 10 3/4" x...Eighty eighth edition. 86A, 1042 pages. 4to Softcover. 10 3/4" x 8 1/4". Heavy clear protective vinyl over covers. Ex-library but stickers are removed so only one withdrawn stamp to indicate this. Clean. Tightly bound. Very good condition.
Description:Good. A clean, solid ex library book w/associated markings....Good. A clean, solid ex library book w/associated markings. Binding shows light use at extremes, including a minor corner crease on rear panel. Spine is uncreased, pages remain clean and straight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1042 p. Contains: Illustrations. Scott Standard Postage Stamp Catalogue: U.S. Specialized. Audience: General/trade.
Description:Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY in VERY GOOD condition* with...Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY in VERY GOOD condition* with customary collection markings/stickers. No writing or highlighting in text. Cover is in very good condition. Ineligible for international or expedited shipping due to weight. Shipping estimates based on a 1-2 lb item. Oversized items may require actual shipping costs be approved to accept and ship the order.
Description:Very Good. Pictures are clear and clean-Paperback Rated as Very...Very Good. Pictures are clear and clean-Paperback Rated as Very Good condition because book is an ex-library book with usual stamps and library notations. Appears been read little. Pages are clean, white and no other writing. Has light cover and edge wear. A very nice book that we will wrap individually and ship with sturdy cardboard liner for excellent protection. Why settle for less? Pages nice not torn, tight binding. Ex-library book. We ship fast and always well packed. Thank you.