Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
No one can doubt the need for us to better understand the Japanese response to globalization, given the country's increasingly important role in ...Show synopsisNo one can doubt the need for us to better understand the Japanese response to globalization, given the country's increasingly important role in politics/security and economy/business. This is a timely and cutting-edge analysis and evaluation of Japanese responses to globalization by leading Japanese scholars. It consists of a three dimensional structure which links issues of politics/security and economy/business, at both internal and external levels, thus shedding light on Japan's globalization in its totality. It is a valuable contribution to explicating the meaning of the positive and negative consequences of Japan's globalization over the long term.Hide synopsis
Japanese Responses to Globalization: Politics, Security, Economics and Business – Hardcover
(2006)
by Glenn D Hook (Editor), Harukiyo Hasegawa (Editor)
Title: Japanese Responses to Globalization: Politics, Security, Economics and Business (Palgrave Macmillan Asian Business Series Centre for the Study of Emerging Markets) Author:Glenn D Hook (Editor) ISBN-13:9781403998712 ISBN:140399871X
Description:FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the...FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear to the covers. 1.19 lbs.
Title: Japanese Responses to Globalization: Politics, Security, Economics and Business (Palgrave Macmillan Asian Business Series Centre for the Study of Emerging Markets) Author:Glenn D Hook (Editor) ISBN-13:9781403998712 ISBN:140399871X
Description:VERY GOOD. Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear, and a...VERY GOOD. Clean, unread hardcover with some shelfwear, and a remainder mark to one edge. 1.19 lbs.
Description:New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller...New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
Description:New. This item is printed on demand. No one can doubt the need...New. This item is printed on demand. No one can doubt the need for us to better understand the Japanese response to globalization, given the country's increasingly important role in politics/security and economy/business. This is a timely and cutting-edge ana.
Description:New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller...New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
Description:New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p....New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. Palgrave MacMillan Asian Business Series Centre for the Study of Emerging Markets. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Description:Fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p...Fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Contains: Illustrations. Palgrave MacMillan Asian Business Series Centre for the Study of Emerging Markets. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Description:New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller...New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
Title: Japanese Responses to Globalization: Politics, Security, Economics and Business (the Palgrave Macmillan Asian Business Series) Author:Glenn D Hook (Editor) ISBN-13:9781403998712 ISBN:140399871X
Description:New. BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal...New. BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
Title: Japanese Responses to Globalization: Politics, Security, Economics and Business (Palgrave Macmillan Asian Business Series Centre for the Study of Emerging Markets) Author:Glenn D Hook (Editor) ISBN-13:9781403998712 ISBN:140399871X
Description:Good. 140399871X Used book, in good condition |No supplements |...Good. 140399871X Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!