Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Every building and structure on a farm tells a story. Traveling through time and seasons, countries and regions, this book documents various cultural ...Show synopsisEvery building and structure on a farm tells a story. Traveling through time and seasons, countries and regions, this book documents various cultural traditions, styles, and influences reflected in the overall layout of the farm complex (in relation to the landscape) and in the individual structures and building materials. Over 200 color photos.Hide synopsis
Description:Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with...Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
Description:1995; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages;...1995; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; bent inside of corner of dustcover.
Description:Good. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, solid clean...Good. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, solid clean cover and binding, gift inscription to flyleaf. Dust jacket has some light wear and edge bumping/curl.
Description:Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000...Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over...Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade.
Description:Illustrated by Paul Pocheleau photos. -1885254-08-3. Hardcover....Illustrated by Paul Pocheleau photos. -1885254-08-3. Hardcover. Clean, tight copy. Near fiine in NF dj. Mylar; Interior and exterior photos of various farm buildings, from barns, houses, grain buildings, etc. Many photos in color.
Description:Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to...Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. The Monacelli Press, 1995. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.