Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
In 1955, "The Family of Man" envisioned humanity in its emerging global village. Now, "Burning Man" captures humanity celebrating newly found ...Show synopsisIn 1955, "The Family of Man" envisioned humanity in its emerging global village. Now, "Burning Man" captures humanity celebrating newly found opportunities, an explosion of expression, the deep desire to create, and the ecstatic rediscovery of the body in a networked world. Award-winning designer John Plunkett combines hundreds of incredible photos with six essays to showcase the Digital Revolution's infectious optimism for a better world. Full-color photos.Hide synopsis
Description:FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the...FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued-Nice!
Description:FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the...FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards, no dust jacket as issued-Nice! 2.65 lbs.
Description:Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages and cover are intact....Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket is torn or missing. The book has moderate to heavy wear.
Description:--Oversize Item Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD...--Oversize Item Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may have previous owner's signature.
Description:Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
Description:Reader copy. 1997 Hard Wired oversized board hardcover. Cover...Reader copy. 1997 Hard Wired oversized board hardcover. Cover has scratches and short tears at the corners; last 10 or so pages have light wrinkling at the bottom area (readability not affected); else clean, solid and unmarked.
Description:Good. 1888869135 Large hardback. Some damage to rear cover and...Good. 1888869135 Large hardback. Some damage to rear cover and to edge of one of the fold outs otherwise internally clean. Good + condition.
Description:Very good. May have highlighting or notes. Excellent customer...Very good. May have highlighting or notes. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! !