Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
This is the first systematic and comprehensive analysis of Clinton as a native-son presidential candidate employing local, country, state, and ...Show synopsisThis is the first systematic and comprehensive analysis of Clinton as a native-son presidential candidate employing local, country, state, and national data to show how elections can be derived from values and beliefs.Hide synopsis
Reelection: William Jefferson Clinton as a Native-Son Presidential Candidate – Trade paperback
(2000)
by Professor Hanes Walton, Jr., Professor Frederick C Harris (Foreword by), Robert A Brown (Foreword by)
Columbia University Press
ISBN: 0231115539
ISBN-13: 9780231115537
Reelection: William Jefferson Clinton as a Native-Son Presidential Candidate – Hardcover
(2000)
by Professor Hanes Walton, Jr., Professor Frederick C Harris (Foreword by), Professor Robert A Brown (Foreword by)
Columbia University Press
ISBN: 0231115520
ISBN-13: 9780231115520
Description:Overall in Very Good Condition (We ship fast. Items arrive in 4...Overall in Very Good Condition (We ship fast. Items arrive in 4-14 business days. Full refunds provided if you are dissatisfied)
Description:Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear....Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable...Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear....Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable...Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000...Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Power, Conflict, & Democracy: American Politics Into the 21st Century (Paperback).
Description:FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the...FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice!
Description:FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the...FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.04 lbs.
Description:Very good. Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:...Very good. Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 9780231115537-3-0-3 Orders ship the same or next business day. Expedited shipping within U.S. will arrive in 3-5 days. Hassle free 14 day return policy. Contact Customer Service for questions. ISBN: 9780231115537.