Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
This catalogue provides a historical overview of the development of Japanese art, illustrating and illuminating some two hundred works from the ...Show synopsisThis catalogue provides a historical overview of the development of Japanese art, illustrating and illuminating some two hundred works from the Protoliterate Era (ca. 10,000 B.C.) through the Edo period (1625-1868).Hide synopsis
Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art / Harry N. Abrams,
Description:First edition. Large softcover. 450 pages. Exhibition catalog...First edition. Large softcover. 450 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 28 through June 25, 2000. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A fine copy in wrappers.
Description:Good. 0870999419 Used book, in good condition |No supplements |...Good. 0870999419 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
Description:FINE. JUMBO-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear...FINE. JUMBO-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 6.65 lbs.
Description:Folio-over 12"-15" tall. A glossy softcover in Fine condition....Folio-over 12"-15" tall. A glossy softcover in Fine condition. Many illus., 450 pages.
Description:NF. The Mary Griggs Burke collection is the largest and most...NF. The Mary Griggs Burke collection is the largest and most comprehensive outside Japan. The selections in this volume are arranged chronologically and includes astonishing and rare pieces. The collection provides an overview of the development of Japanese art over the centuries. A beautiful catalogue with excellent reproductions and extensive text. Very heavy and will require extra postage. Color pictorial glossy wraps; 464 pp. with 449 illustrations, including 320 color plates;
Description:Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover....Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Stamp on first page. Ships daily.
Description:4to. 450pp. Glossary; Bibliography; Index. Color and black &...4to. 450pp. Glossary; Bibliography; Index. Color and black & white illustrations. Color printed stiff wraps in fine condition. Exhibition catalogue for 168 pieces from the Burke collection, dating from the protoliterate era (c.10000 BC) to the Edo period (1615-1868). Next day shipping. Celebrating our 15th year-all domestic orders ship with Delivery Confirmation Tracking Number-Images available upon request.
Description:Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!