» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Faber Report: CNBC's "The Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works ....

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Faber Report: CNBC's "The Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works ....

by David Faber, Ken Kurson

About this title: These days, when CNBC's David Faber talks, Wall Street listens. Unlike the talking heads that populate the financial news channels, Faber is a down-and-dirty investigative reporter. For six years, on CNBC's popular Squawk Box and in his own segments, Faber has broken story after story. Each day over one million people tune in to hear his daily report. Those who know the score know that Faber is the one to listen to -- especially now that the market isn't doing as well as it used to. Now Faber has written the smartest, most innovative investment book to be published in years. Like Harvard ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works... used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works...

by Faber, David, And Kurson, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works... used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works...

by Faber, David, And Kurson, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's Controlchars. Quotethe Braincontrolchars. Quote Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's Controlchars. Quotethe Braincontrolchars. Quote Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by Ken Kurson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by David Faber, Ken Kurson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by David Faber, Ken Kurson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by Ken Kurson, David Faber

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: CNBC's "The Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works .... used book

The Faber Report: CNBC's "The Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works ....

by Faber, David, and Kurson, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by Ken Kurson, David Faber

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 6/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by David Faber, Ken Kurson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: CNBC's "The Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works .... used book

The Faber Report: CNBC's "The Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works ....

by Faber, David, and Kurson, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by David Faber; Ken Kurson

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by Faber, David; Kurson, Ken

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Fine. 0316087424 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by Faber, David; Kurson, Ken

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Fine. 0316087424. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's the Brain Tells You How Wall Street Really Works a... used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's the Brain Tells You How Wall Street Really Works a...

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree-no tears or creases-No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by David Faber; Ken Kurson

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Excellent Conditon in Excellent Condition jacket. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by David Faber; Ken Kurson

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Excellent Condition in Excellent Condition jacket. Hardcover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by Ken Kurson, David Faber

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Very Good. Edgewear / shelfwear from storage / use is minimal. Some light rubbing to cover. Sticker on back cover. Interior text is clean and free from marks or highlighting. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by Faber, David; Kurson, Ken

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ IS VERY LIGHTLY SCUFFED. FINANCE PERSONAL INVESTMENTS WALL STREET BUSINESS ECONOMICS SECURITIES GENERAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by David; Kurson, Ken Faber

price: $7.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2002-01-01

Description: Like New. Hardcover and Dust Jacket are both in Very good condition _ small remainder mark_ This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by Faber, David; Kurson, Ken

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Fine. 0316087424 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by David Faber; Ken Kurson

price: $21.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2002-06 ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Like New. 2002 stated first edition full number line hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by David Faber, Ken Kurson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by David Faber, Ken Kurson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Faber Report: CNBC's "The Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works .... used book

The Faber Report: CNBC's "The Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works ....

by Faber, David, and Kurson, Ken

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You used book

The Faber Report: Cnbc's "the Brain" Tells You How Wall Street Really Works and How You Can Make It Work for You

by David Faber, Ken Kurson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9780316087421 ISBN: 0316087424

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.