Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Very Good. 0807118516. Covers lightly creased and soiled....Very Good. 0807118516. Covers lightly creased and soiled. Erasure mark on front end paper; no other marks. Delivery confirmation tracking number provided.; 8.70 X 6.50 X 0.90 inches; 348 pages.
Description:Paperback. Near Fine. Actual publication date: 1985. White wraps...Paperback. Near Fine. Actual publication date: 1985. White wraps, 348 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. Actual publication date: 1985.
Description:Good. No Jacket. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME NICE CLEAN COPY, PREVIOUS...Good. No Jacket. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME NICE CLEAN COPY, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FIRST PAGE, BUMP TO ONE CORNER.
Description:ISBN 0807118516. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good...ISBN 0807118516. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers.
Description:Near Fine. NEAR FINE in wraps. Very light curling to cover,...Near Fine. NEAR FINE in wraps. Very light curling to cover, otherwise as new.
Description:New/Unused/Unmarked. They may have very, very minor blemishes to...New/Unused/Unmarked. They may have very, very minor blemishes to the exterior due to contact with other copies, not affecting the text. Books are Intact. Not a Remainder, Return, or Previously Owned, just an older printing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Southern Biography (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. New (1993-Older Stock)/Unused/Unmarked from the Publisher. hey may have very, very minor blemishes to the exterior due to contact with other copies, not affecting the text. Books are Intact. Not a Remainder, Return, or Previously Owned, just an older printing. U.S. Domestic Tracking/Confirmation Included. Via USPS, Will Ship International, APO/FPO/DPO, PO Boxes, all US 50 States/Territories, Priority and please inquire for Express. All orders are packed carefully/securely, with packing materials for quality control, so your order is received as described or better. We do our best to ship before expected shipping date and provide honest descriptions. Please contact us anytime for assistance. Thank you for your business!
Description:FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the...FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice!
Description:Very Good. Book is in very good condition with minor wear to...Very Good. Book is in very good condition with minor wear to cover, tight binding. Text is clean of any markings, writing, or highlighting.
Description:New. Considering the course his life took, one might wonder how...New. Considering the course his life took, one might wonder how Zachary Taylor ever came to be elected the twelfth president of the United States. According to K. Jack Bauer, Taylor 'was and remains an enigma. ' He was a southerner who espoused many antiso...
Description:Very good. May have highlighting or notes. Excellent customer...Very good. May have highlighting or notes. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! !