Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Our Money-Back Guarantee

The Yellowstone National Park: Historical and Descriptive

by

This historic book may have numerous typos and missing text. Purchasers can download a free scanned copy of the original book (without typos) from ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $3.49
Buy new from  $19.48
Collectible from  $20.00

Reset filters

Change currency
  • 1. Hardcover

    $3.49

    Add to Cart

    Description: Stanford University Press, 1949 (Rebound hardback, no dj, x-lib...

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover

    $3.90

    Add to Cart

    Description: Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Stanford Univ. Press

    $5.85

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. B0007E0G44 No dust jacket. Cover has some bumps and rubs...

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, Stanford University Press, 1933

    $9.50

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good Minus. No Dust Jacket. 9. Hardcover. Some edgewear....

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Stanford University Press, 1949

    $12.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Illustrated with Photographs and Fold-out Map. Very Good in Good...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Stewart & Kidd Company, 1915

    $15.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. 350pp. Blue cloth, gilt lettering to cover and spine....

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Stewart & Kidd, 1920

    $16.95

    Add to Cart

    Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. Front hinge tender. B&W...

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, J. E. Haynes, 1927

    $18.50

    Add to Cart

    Description: VG/NONE. New and enlarged edition, entirely revised. Navy blue...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, J.E. Haynes, 1927

    $19.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good in No jacket. YELLOWSTONE PARK. Hiram Martin...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Stanford University Press, 1954

    $19.25

    Add to Cart

    Description: 23 b/w Illustrations / Plates (chiefly photographs) Very Good in...

    Show details

Reviews of The Yellowstone National Park: Historical and Descriptive

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about The Yellowstone National Park: Historical and Descriptive

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!