Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Good. 1958 Hardcover [1st ed.]. 411 p. Former Library book....Good. 1958 Hardcover [1st ed.]. 411 p. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged...Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. 1958 Hardcover [1st ed.]. 411 p. Former Library book....Good. 1958 Hardcover [1st ed.]. 411 p. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged...Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Vg-/-- 411pp; green cloth over boards; black title band on...Vg-/-- 411pp; green cloth over boards; black title band on spine with gilt & black let tering & decoration; soiling & stains on cover.
Description:Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding...Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Cover is in good shape but slightly faded along spine. 411 p. 22 cm.
Description:Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Edgeworn/price-clipped DJ, with...Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Edgeworn/price-clipped DJ, with small amount of loss; Green cloth hardback. Collection of writings by famed British author; 8vo 8"-9" tall; xviii + 411 pages.
Description:Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 411 p. 22...Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 411 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections.
Description:1st (stated) Hardbound VG no DJ 8vo, 411, Stories and Selections...1st (stated) Hardbound VG no DJ 8vo, 411, Stories and Selections from the Works of E. Waugh Selected and Edited by Charles Rolo.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 411 p. 22 cm.