Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Very Good in Good- jacket. Book 190 pages. Book condition: Very...Very Good in Good- jacket. Book 190 pages. Book condition: Very Good. Blue cloth boards with bright silver lettering on spine. Spine ends rubbed. Corners slightly tipped. Blue stamp on pages edges "Compliments of James M. Jeffords Member of Congress." Tape marks inside front board. Interior: No marks. Clean and tight. Dust Jacket Condition: Good-. Not price clipped. Chip (1/2") at top of front. Spine ends worn. Closed tears taped on back. You may contact me for pictures.
Description:Acceptable. 1968 Hardcover illus. 190 p. Former Library book....Acceptable. 1968 Hardcover illus. 190 p. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Acceptable. 1968 Hardcover illus. 190 p. Former Library book....Acceptable. 1968 Hardcover illus. 190 p. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Octavo, cloth. First edition. Parallel world fantasy. Waggoner,...Octavo, cloth. First edition. Parallel world fantasy. Waggoner, The Hills of Faraway 389. Remainder mark to the bottom edge of pages, mild crimp to cloth at lower spine end, else a fine copy in very good dust jacket with light wear to lower spine end and front corner tips. (#140895)
Description:Finney, Jack. THE WOODROW WILSON DIME. NY: Simon & Schuster,...Finney, Jack. THE WOODROW WILSON DIME. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1968 First edition. Owner's name. Fine; minor edgewear to the dust jacket. Remainder line on bottom edge.
Description:Very Good in Good+ jacket. Book Second edition 1968. BK is VG,...Very Good in Good+ jacket. Book Second edition 1968. BK is VG, remainder mark on tail, spine and edges rubbed and faded slightly, top spine soiled at head and slightly cocked at tail; DJ is G+, shaken at edges, torn 1" at top back/spine panel, sm sticker reside on front, shelf worn and soiled; o/w nice tight copy.
Description:Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Binding and boards...Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Binding and boards overall very clean and bright. Very slight rubbing at tips of corners. Spine twisted just a bit at tail. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. Yellow top-stain. Dj has small (1/2") closed tear in lower front cover. Covers otherwise clean & bright.; 190 pages.
Description:John Alcorn Cover Art. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Book ----...John Alcorn Cover Art. Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Book -------------hardcover, a Near Fine copy but I am calling this Very Good+ as the front blank endpaper has had an inscription erased which has left a few writing marks and rub marks, remainder mark, in an attractive Very Good dustjacket with two closed tears which have been taped on the verso, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.
Description:First edition. Remainder stripe to lower edge, lower spine...First edition. Remainder stripe to lower edge, lower spine slightly skewed, still fine in fine dust jacket with very minor soiling.