Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Rand is on the run with Min, but his destination is a mystery to Cadsuane. Mazrim Taim, leader of the Black Tower, is revealed to be a liar, but his ...Show synopsisRand is on the run with Min, but his destination is a mystery to Cadsuane. Mazrim Taim, leader of the Black Tower, is revealed to be a liar, but his purpose remains shrouded in secrecy. Perrin is hunting desperately for Faile, now a prisoner of Sevanna's sept. With Elyas Machera, Berelain, the Prophet, and a very mixed army of disparate forces, he is moving through country rife with bandits and roving Seanchan ...while the man called Slayer is stalking the Wolf Dream and Tel'aran'rhiod. In Tar Valon, the schemers and counter-schemers in Elaida's White Tower are shaken to the core when Egwene and the rebels appear suddenly outside the walls. In Ebou Dar, the Seanchan princess known as Daughter of the Nine Moons arrives - and Mat, who has been recuperating in the Tarasin Palace, is introduced to her. Will the marriage that has been foretold come about? WINTER'S HEART is a triumph of epic storytelling, and a magnificent addition to a landmark series in the fantasy genre.Hide synopsis
This icon identifies an international edition of this book. That means this edition was published for distribution outside the U.S.
Here's more about international editions:
Different ISBNs: Their ISBNs often differ from U.S. editions.
Different covers: Their covers often differ from U.S. editions.
Similar book content: Their content is often the same/similar.
Paper quality: They're sometimes printed on lower-quality paper.
Lower prices: They're often available for less than U.S. editions.
Alibris allows the sale of international editions, except for those that are not authorized by the publisher or author for importation into, or sale in, the U.S. and those that may not otherwise lawfully be imported into, or sold in, the U.S., Canada, or Australia.
Description:Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Looks Very good. Fast...Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Looks Very good. Fast Arrival. Packed in Bubble wrap. UK edition. 668 p. : map; 25 cm. Includes Maps. Looks Very good. Fast Arrival. Packed in Bubble wrap. UK edition.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. very good. near fine. boards...Very good in very good dust jacket. very good. near fine. boards show a little bs. wear. text clean+ sq., tight, solid. glossy dj. has a little bs. edge wear. a nice copy. fast shipping. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 668 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wheel of Time (Tor Hardcover), 9. Audience: Young adult.
Description:Very Good. First edition (stated), first printing (complete #...Very Good. First edition (stated), first printing (complete # line), hardcover and dust jacket, VERY GOOD, slight edgewear, no price clipping to dust jacket, not Book Club Edition, in protective clear cover.
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing [Nov,...Fine in fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing [Nov, 2000] TOR, New York, 2000. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book nine of the 'Wheel of Time' series.
Description:As New. 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.9 inches. Book Condition: Very Fine. Dust...As New. 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.9 inches. Book Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. Nov 7, 2000 First Edition with corresponding number line. A clean, bright and very tight copy. Heavy book, additional postage may apply. All books shipped in a box.
Description:Fine in Very Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/V F. First Edition....Fine in Very Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/V F. First Edition. 668 pages; an unread copy w/ light sun fading on page top edges; dj in brodart wrap.
Description:Fine in Fine jacket. Fine condition. Tom Doherty, 2000. First...Fine in Fine jacket. Fine condition. Tom Doherty, 2000. First US edition-first printing(0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(small nick and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Illustrated with a colour map inside the front and back cover, b/w map. The book is new with two small ink marks on the outer edges of the pages.669pp including Glossary. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. Heavy book(approx 1.2 Kg).
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good-Hardcover with Very...Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good-Hardcover with Very Good-Dustjacket. Signed by author. Light to moderate soiling and shelfwear to DJ. Light to moderate soiling and shelfwear to covers. Spine ends mildly bumped and rubbed. Bookplate on back of FFEP. Impression stamp on title page. Pages clean and tight in binding. Pictures available upon request. A locally owned, independent book shop since 1984.