Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Good. 0404538584 Good; Hardcover; 1971, Ams Press; Former...Good. 0404538584 Good; Hardcover; 1971, Ams Press; Former library copy with standard library markings; Light wear to covers with just minor rubbing to edge-corners; Library stamps to endpapers; Text pages lightly age-toned, otherwise unamarked; Good binding with straight spine; Dark blue, textured boards with title in silver lettering along spine; 43 pages; "Views of Jeopardy, " by Jack Gilbert.
Description:Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. reprint edition...Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. reprint edition good condition hard cover no dust jacket, a spine nicks tight binding clean pages gently read with 1982 event flier laid for Gilbert's Poetry Center 92nd Street with his signature and dated
Description:Very good. Paperback. Small crease on right corner of cover....Very good. Paperback. Small crease on right corner of cover. Previous owner's signature inside. Otherwise clean and tight.
Description:Very Good/No Jacket. S first printing of authors first book...Very Good/No Jacket. S first printing of authors first book SIGNED and inscribed in caligraphy by the author except one faint spot tiny to the cover spine area faded a little no jacket.
Description:Near Fine in Very Good jacket. The uncommon hardbound edition...Near Fine in Very Good jacket. The uncommon hardbound edition of the poet's first book. Prior owner name to front endpaper else near fine in black cloth in about very good price intact dustwrapper with small chips at top of spine and top of front panel. Small creases to rear flap. Gilbert was selected as one of the Yale Younger Poets by Yale University. Foreword by Dudley Fitts.
Description:Fine in near fine jacket. 8vo. A fine copy in black boards with...Fine in near fine jacket. 8vo. A fine copy in black boards with dustwrapper of the poet's uncommon first book. Foreword by Dudley Fitts. Part of the publisher's Yale Series of Younger Poets. This copy has been affectionately INSCRIBED and dated in year of publication by Gilbert "for Jack Daley, my oldest friend-to whom these poems owe something-and whom I miss. Jack Gilbert, Pittsburgh, 7-22-1962". Hardbound copies of this title are infrequently found and true association copies are rare. A beautiful copy in dustwrapper.