Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Priest meticulously details the vicious infantry fighting along the Pack Road, Longstreet's counterstrike against the II Corps, the cavalry ...Show synopsisPriest meticulously details the vicious infantry fighting along the Pack Road, Longstreet's counterstrike against the II Corps, the cavalry operations of both armies near Todd's Tavern, and John B. Gordon's daring assault against the Army of the Potomac's right flank. Embellished with 38 detailed, two-color maps, this book enables the reader to follow the Army of the Potomac and the Army of Northern Virginia through the last two days of the campaign.Hide synopsis
Description:Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book...Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher:...Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: White Mane Pub Pub Date: 9/1/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 331.
Description:Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, rd cloth...Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, rd cloth in non price-clipped dust-jacket. 331pp., Bibliographic References, Bibliography, Index. Illustrated with photographs and battle maps. First edition, first printing with no other printings listed. No previous ownership marks. Volume II, complete in itself, covering the last two days of the battle; the first volume covered the preceeding two days. A very clean, square, copy. Front dust-jacket panel wrinkled from exposute to moisture. Jacket is complete with no tears or chips. A fine copy in a good dust-jacket.
Description:First edition, volume two only. Octavo. 331 pp. Red cloth boards...First edition, volume two only. Octavo. 331 pp. Red cloth boards. Illustrated from black and white photographs, maps. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper with slight rubbing and edge wear.
Description:331pp. First ed. Fine in fine unclipt dust jacket. This is...331pp. First ed. Fine in fine unclipt dust jacket. This is volume II only. Previous owner's embossed stamp on tp.
Description:8vo. xviii, 331, [1] pp. Numerous photos, colour maps. Red...8vo. xviii, 331, [1] pp. Numerous photos, colour maps. Red simulated calf boards, gilt lettrng, w/ d.j. (slght scuffng fore-edges, mnr shlfwr), NF/VG copy. First edition of this meticulous history detailing the vicious infantry fighting along the Plank Road, Longstreet's counterstrike against the II Corps, cavalry operations of Union and Confederate armies near Todd's Tavern, and John B. Gordon's daring assault against the Army of the Potomac's right flank.
Description:Good. 1572490098 Used book, in good condition |No supplements |...Good. 1572490098 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
Description:Very good. May have highlighting or notes. Excellent customer...Very good. May have highlighting or notes. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! !
Description:Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 1996. NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD+...Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 1996. NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD+ price intact dust jacket. Volume 2 of "Battle of the Wilderness " following Priest's 1995 work, "Nowhere to Run: The Wilderness, May 4th & 5th, 1864." A crisp, clean, totally unmarked and tightly bound copy. Pages fresh and fine. Bound in red leatherette hardcover, gilt titled on spine. Cover is bright, unworn. Binding and hinges firm, intact and straight. Unclipped color pictorial jacket is clean and complete, no tears; lightly edge rubbed. Generously illustrated with 38 two-color maps and 39 black and white photos. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4"; xviii + 331 pages.