» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Vanderbilts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Vanderbilts

by Jerry E Patterson

About this title: Discusses the Vanderbilt family and how they established their fortunes, examining individual personalities and the glittering mansions in which family members led their fabled lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Vanderbilts used book

The Vanderbilts

by Jerry E. Patterson

price: $28.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: Very good in very good jacket. NOT ELIGIBLE FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING; gift inscription (not an autograph) on front flyleaf; text is clean with no markings observed; binding secure; minor shelfwear to jacket; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vanderbilts used book

The Vanderbilts

by Patterson, Jerry E.

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized. Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanderbilts, the

by Patterson, Jerry E.

price: $44.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1989

Description: Vg+/vg+ Dust Jacket. 11.5" tall; 241 ils, including 92 in f/col; glossy paper; p.o. bkple fr ep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vanderbilts new book

The Vanderbilts

by Patterson, Jerry E

list price: $55.00

our price: $49.50

you save: $5.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Vanderbilts new book

The Vanderbilts

by Patterson, Jerry E.

price: $51.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780810917484. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vanderbilts new book

The Vanderbilts

by Jerry E. Patterson

price: $54.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vanderbilts / Jerry E. Patterson used book

The Vanderbilts / Jerry E. Patterson

by Patterson, Jerry E.

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: Description: 304 p. : ill. (some col. ); 30 cm. Subjects: Vanderbilt family. Vanderbilt family--Homes and haunts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 304. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Vanderbilts / Jerry E. Patterson used book

The Vanderbilts / Jerry E. Patterson

by Patterson, Jerry E.

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: Description: 304 p. : ill. (some col. ); 30 cm. Subjects: Vanderbilt family. Vanderbilt family--Homes and haunts. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vanderbilts used book

The Vanderbilts

by Jerry E. Patterson

price: $27.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: Good. Fast Shipping! Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AB Media Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Vanderbilts used book

The Vanderbilts

by Jerry E. Patterson

price: $27.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: Very Good. Fast Shipping! Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AB Media Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Vanderbilts new book

The Vanderbilts

by Patterson, Jerry E

price: $29.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Falls Book Nut, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Vanderbilts new book

The Vanderbilts

by Patterson, Jerry E.

price: $31.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Vanderbilts used book

The Vanderbilts

by Patterson, Jerry E.

price: $34.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Harry N Abrams Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: Good in Good jacket. Large hardcover in good condition with good dust jacket. Slight water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Vanderbilts new book

The Vanderbilts

by Patterson, Jerry E.

price: $38.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARRY N ABRAMS INC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: New. Nearly 250 pictures reveal the striking personalities of this extraordinary family and the glittering interiors in which they led their fabled lives. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Vanderbilts new book

The Vanderbilts

by Patterson, Jerry E.

price: $41.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Vanderbilts new book

The Vanderbilts

by Jerry E. Patterson

price: $43.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Vanderbilts new book

The Vanderbilts

by Patterson, Jerry E.

price: $46.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: New. 0810917483 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Vanderbilts used book

The Vanderbilts

by Jerry E. Patterson

price: $49.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: Good. 0810917483. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Vanderbilts used book

The Vanderbilts

by Patterson, Jerry E.

price: $68.40

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780810917484 ISBN: 0810917483

Description: Very Good in Fine DJ. Owner signature at ffep, some discrete underlining/notation, else tight, bright and unmarred. DJ shows small underline at rear flap, else bright and clean. Red cloth boards, gilt lettering, frontispiece. 4vo. 304pp. Illus. (color and b/w plates). Index. A richly illustrated history of one of America's most prominent families. From the library of noted architect and writer on architecture, J. Sadler. Sadler was prone to marginalia and laying in clippings and ephemera ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.