Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Transpacific Steam: The Story of Steam Navigation from the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East and the Antipodes, 1867-1941 – Unknown binding
(1986)
by E Mowbray Tate
Title: Transpacific Steam: the Story of Steam Navigation From the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East... Author:E Mowbray Tate ISBN-13:9780845347928 ISBN:0845347926
Description:B&W illustrations. Very good, black cloth (hardcover) no...B&W illustrations. Very good, black cloth (hardcover) no dustjacket. 272pp. ISBN 0845347926 "...AND THE ANTIPODES, 1867-1941."
Title: Transpacific Steam: the Story of Steam Navigation From the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East and the Antipodes, 1867-1941 Author:E Mowbray Tate ISBN-13:9780845347928 ISBN:0845347926
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust...Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 272 p.
Title: Transpacific Steam: the Story of Steam Navigation From the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East and the Antipodes, 1867-1941 Author:E Mowbray Tate ISBN-13:9780845347928 ISBN:0845347926
Description:Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 4to 11"-13" tall. 0-8453...Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 4to 11"-13" tall. 0-8453-4792-6. 272 pages; Dust jacket little rubbed. Too large for Priority envelopes.
Title: Transpacific Steam: the Story of Steam Navigation From the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East and the Antipodes, 1867-1941 Author:E Mowbray Tate ISBN-13:9780845347928 ISBN:0845347926
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Hard bound with dust jacket....Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Hard bound with dust jacket. Wear to dust jacket, otherwise very good. [Heavy-Please contact for overseas shipping quote]
Title: Transpacific Steam: the Story of Steam Navigation From the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East and the Antipodes, 1867-1941 Author:E Mowbray Tate ISBN-13:9780845347928 ISBN:0845347926
Description:VG/VG- 0845347926. Large, oversize hardback first edition with...VG/VG- 0845347926. Large, oversize hardback first edition with very clean, bright covers. Pages tight, white, clean. DJ crisp with mild shelfwear, including bit of minor soft creasing (no tears). Not library discard.;
Title: Transpacific Steam: the Story of Steam Navigation From the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East and the Antipodes, 1867-1941 Author:E Mowbray Tate ISBN-13:9780845347928 ISBN:0845347926
Description:VG/VG. 0845347926. Large, oversize hardback first edition with...VG/VG. 0845347926. Large, oversize hardback first edition with very clean, bright covers. Pages tight, white, clean. DJ crisp with mild shelfwear (no tears). Not library discard.;
Title: Transpacific Steam: the Story of Steam Navigation From the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East....1867-1941 Author:E Mowbray Tate ISBN-13:9780845347928 ISBN:0845347926
Description:Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0845347926. In price-clipped...Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0845347926. In price-clipped DJ, bookplate; Black cloth hardback. 272 pp. B&W illustrations. Glossary, biblio, index; 4to; 272 pages.
Description:Very Good in very good jacket. The Story of Steam ships and...Very Good in very good jacket. The Story of Steam ships and navigation from the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East and the Antipodes, 1867-1941, beautifully photographed.
Description:Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very...Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very Good to Near Fine Condition in a Very Good condition Dustjacket. Minor chipping and creasing to edges of dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-8453-4792-6. Copy One.
Title: Transpacific Steam: the Story of Steam Navigation From the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East and the Antipodes, 1867-1941 Author:E Mowbray Tate ISBN-13:9780845347928 ISBN:0845347926
Description:Very Good. 0845347926 Very good in d.j. Blk. cloth 4to....Very Good. 0845347926 Very good in d.j. Blk. cloth 4to. Comprehensive and well-illustrated with period photos. The story of steam navigation from the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East and the Antipodes, 1867-1941. 272pp. Index, biblio. Numerous illus. 1st ed. > DJ Very Good | > Language: English | > Size: 4to | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |
Discussions about Transpacific Steam: The Story of Steam Navigation from the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East and the Antipodes, 1867-1941
Subjects related to Transpacific Steam: The Story of Steam Navigation from the Pacific Coast of North America to the Far East and the Antipodes, 1867-1941