» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Traditional Quilts, Today's Techniques

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Traditional Quilts, Today's Techniques

by Debra Wagner

About this title: Share the secrets of award-winning quilter Debra Wagner as she shows you how to design and create beautiful quilts of your very own. And you can do it all on your sewing machine! Includes patterns, step-by-step instructions, and hundreds of illustrations and photos to assure your success.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques used book

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques

by Debra Wagner

price: $16.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780801986604 ISBN: 0801986605

Description: Very Good. Very, very minimal shelf wear only, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Traditional Quilts, Today's Techniques: Todays Techniques used book

Traditional Quilts, Today's Techniques: Todays Techniques

by Debra Wagner

price: $21.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KRAUSE PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780801986604 ISBN: 0801986605

Description: Used; Like New. First focuses on machine stitches, features, feet, and accessories from the quilter"s point of view. Then concentrates on applique techniques including layering sequences for complex blocks, multiple methods for turned-edge and raw-edge applique, using invisible and decorative stitches for best effect, and how to duplicate heirloom hand stitching using buttonhole, blanket, and satin stitches on the sewing machine. Also includes wide variety of binding methods including French ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques used book

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques

by Wagner, Debra

price: $42.38

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Krause Publications, Iola, WI Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780801986604 ISBN: 0801986605

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0-8019-8660-5. 182 pp. Illus. Spine bumped. Describes all of the great methods that you can use with your sewing machine to simplify your quiltmaking.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Traditional Quilts, Today's Techniques: Todays Techniques used book

Traditional Quilts, Today's Techniques: Todays Techniques

by Debra Wagner

price: $12.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780801986604 ISBN: 0801986605

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Traditional Quilts Todays Techniques

by Wagner, Debra

price: $14.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: sc

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques used book

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques

by Debra Wagner

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780801986604 ISBN: 0801986605

Description: Like New. 1997 Paperback edition. Cover clean and unmarked, no creases. Pristine pages. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques used book

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques

by Debra Wagner

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780801986604 ISBN: 0801986605

Description: Like New. 1997 Paperback edition. Cover clean and unmarked, no creases. Pristine pages. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Traditional Quilts, Today's Techniques used book

Traditional Quilts, Today's Techniques

by Wagner, Debra

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780801986604 ISBN: 0801986605

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Public Library, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques used book

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques

price: $56.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986604 ISBN: 0801986605

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques used book

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques

by Debra Wagner

price: $70.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780801986604 ISBN: 0801986605

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques new book

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques

by Debra Wagner

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780801986604 ISBN: 0801986605

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Traditional Quilts, Today's Techniques: Todays Techniques used book

Traditional Quilts, Today's Techniques: Todays Techniques

by Debra Wagner

price: $100.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9780801986604 ISBN: 0801986605

Description: Excellent condition. Wisconsin: Krause, 1997. Hardcover. Innovative machine techniques for applique and bindings. Rare in hardcover. Near Fine with bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vandello Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques used book

Traditional Quilts Today's Techniques

by Debra Wagner

price: $12.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986604 ISBN: 0801986605

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.