Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Toward equal educational opportunity : the report of the Select Committee on Equal Educational Opportunity, United States Senate, pursuant to S. Res. 359, February 19, 1970 ... December 31, 1972.
Toward Equal Educational Opportunity: The Report of the Select Committee on Equal Educational Opportunity, United States Senate – Hardcover
(1974)
by United States, U S Congress Senate Select Committee on Equal Educational Opportunity, Francesco... Cordasco
Description:Very Good. Shipped by Amazon! Former Library book. Great...Very Good. Shipped by Amazon! Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library with no underlining,...Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library with no underlining, creases, tears or stains. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 459 p. Audience: General/trade.
Description:Good to Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; Wear on spine,...Good to Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; Wear on spine, corners of book, jacket; barcode on front of book.
Description:Very Good in Good jacket. 6.25 x 9.25. Dj has heavy edge wear...Very Good in Good jacket. 6.25 x 9.25. Dj has heavy edge wear with a few short tears, binding tight, pages unmarked, xxii + xix + 459 pages including index, original 1974 report of the US Senate Select Committee on Equal Educational Opportunity discussing the Coleman Report and Christopher Jenck's findings that school reform and busing have little effect on social inequality outside the schools and does not improve IQ scores.
Reviews of Toward equal educational opportunity : the report of the Select Committee on Equal Educational Opportunity, United States Senate, pursuant to S. Res. 359, February 19, 1970 ... December 31, 1972.
Discussions about Toward equal educational opportunity : the report of the Select Committee on Equal Educational Opportunity, United States Senate, pursuant to S. Res. 359, February 19, 1970 ... December 31, 1972.
Subjects related to Toward equal educational opportunity : the report of the Select Committee on Equal Educational Opportunity, United States Senate, pursuant to S. Res. 359, February 19, 1970 ... December 31, 1972.