Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Our Money-Back Guarantee

To the North Anna River: Grant and Lee, May 13-25, 1864

by

Rhea looks at the initial campaign between Ulysses S. Grant and Robert E. Lee between May 13 and 25, 1864--a phase that was critical in the clash ... Show synopsis

Find your copy

Buy it from  $9.21
Buy new from  $11.98
Collectible from  $11.98

Reset filters

Change currency
  • 1. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $9.21
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $27.74 (75%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fair. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...

    Show details
  • 2. Trade paperback, Louisiana State University Press, 2005

    $11.50
    List price: $24.95
    You save: $13.45 (54%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New/Unused/Unmarked. Not a Remainder, Return, and Previously...

    Show details
  • 3. Trade paperback, Louisiana State University Press, 2005

    $11.98
    List price: $24.95
    You save: $12.97 (52%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued...

    Show details
  • 4. Trade paperback, Louisiana State University Press, 2005

    $12.45
    List price: $24.95
    You save: $12.50 (50%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the...

    Show details
  • 5. Trade paperback, Louisiana State University Press, 2005

    $14.00
    List price: $24.95
    You save: $10.95 (44%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author....

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $20.00
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $16.95 (46%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jack covered in mylar...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $25.00
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $11.95 (32%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Fine. DJ Fine. Large Octavo. Gilt titles on black cloth. 505pp....

    Show details
  • 8. Hardcover, Loisiana State University Press, 2000

    $25.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good/Very Good. A clean and bright copy. DJ protected in...

    Show details
  • 9. Hardcover, LSU, 2000

    $25.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. D.j., 505 pp., maps, photos, index. A...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Louisiana State University Press, 2000

    $25.00
    List price: $36.95
    You save: $11.95 (32%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good. Book VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET.

    Show details

Reviews of To the North Anna River: Grant and Lee, May 13-25, 1864

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about To the North Anna River: Grant and Lee, May 13-25, 1864

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Subjects related to To the North Anna River: Grant and Lee, May 13-25, 1864

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!