About this title: Gone are the days when grills were considered only for hamburgers and hot dogs. The authors of this lively book make grilling exotic with spicy, taste thrills such as Duck Steak with Cumin, Molasses and Ancho Chili Glaze, and Jerk Chicken with Banana Guava Ketchup. More than 200 recipes. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780688088323ISBN:0688088325
Description: Good. 1990; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Acceptable dustcover; Bumped corners; No dog-ears; Strong binding; dustcover is mis-shapen from being used as a book mark; book is a little grubby from use. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 1990-06-14
ISBN-13:9780688088323ISBN:0688088325
Description: Fair. No dust jacket, a small light spot of soiling on inside cover. Creased back cover. Light soiling to edge. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more
Edition: William Morrow PB ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780060084493ISBN:0060084499
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. A really nice clean copy, mark on the edge. Little if any use. read more
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is fading. Remainder mark is present. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has some fading. Remainder mark is present. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780688088323ISBN:0688088325
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This is a terrific Cookbook! This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover does have some minor bumps and scuffs. Bon Appetit! read more
Description: Very Good. 0688088325 Wm Morrow hardcover w/dj, 13th printing, immaculate/unmarked, binding tight/square, dj has some rub (no tears)...Fine/VG+....Not a RUINED remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780688088323ISBN:0688088325
Description: First edition (stated) first printing. Glossy black cloth over boards. DJ in new mylar. 7 x 10 1/4. 395 pages plus section of color photographs. Black & white text illustrations. Signed by author, Chris Schlesinger on title page. DJ lightly rubbed. Just the slightest lean to spine. A couple of faint finger prints on edge of block of pages. Near fine/Near fine. Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780060084493ISBN:0060084499
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 395 pages. 10.00 x 7.00 x 1.00 in. 26.4 oz. The Granddaddy of all Grilling cookbooks-with more than 130, 000 copies sold-is available in paperback for the first time ever. From outdoor cooking experts Chris Schlesinger and John Willoughby, you'll learn...--Expert advice on getting your grill set up--190 sensational recipes from appetizers to dessert--Great tips for grilling foods to perfection--An up-to-date guide to ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 2002-05-01
ISBN-13:9780060084493ISBN:0060084499
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060084493. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780060084493ISBN:0060084499
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780688088323ISBN:0688088325
Description: Maestro, Laura Hartman [illustrator]; Lee, Vincent [photography] Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good/very good, hardcover, slight shelfwear to book and dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.