Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salem House Publishers
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780881620764ISBN:0881620769
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0881620769. Dust jacket is rubbed, price-clipped and slightly clipped on the other corners, no other defects, now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Book has no defects. Pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; appears to be unread. Spectacular Dali illustrations for Tarot cards, painted for his wife and beautifully reproduced here. Descriptions by Rachel Pollack are on facing pages. Printed on coated paper. A beautiful copy. 8vo-8" to 9" tall. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salem House,, Salem:
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780881620764ISBN:0881620769
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0881620769. Color illustrations throughout. First edition thus. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salem House 0881620769, Salem
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780881620764ISBN:0881620769
Description: [0881620769] 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 175pp. Hard cover, navy blue cloth with gilt lettering in near fine condition with dark blue illustrated dust jacket, price clipped otherwise near fine. Gold end papers. A clean tight copy. Colour illustrations throughout with accompanying text. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Salem House, Salem, NH
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780881620764ISBN:0881620769
Description: Octavo. 176 pages. All 77 cards are depicted in full-color plates accompanied by the author's interpretation of Savador Dali's imagery. A fine copy in a price-clipped, slightly worn else very good+ dust jacket with a mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salem House,
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780881620764ISBN:0881620769
Description: Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket very good. Blue paper-covered boards, 175 pages. Book is in excellent condition: clean, bright and tightly bound. Jacket is also clean and bright, with a 1-inch closed tear at the top edge near the spine, a small chip near the title, light edgewear and a bit of surface rubbing; protected in a mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salem House, Salem, New Hampshire
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780881620764ISBN:0881620769
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight edge wear. Dust jacket slightly rubbed. Some signatures starting. Colored tarot plates throughout. Soiled fore-edge. Artist. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Olympic Marketing Corp, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780881620764ISBN:0881620769
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover very good; in good jacket with slight edgewear and one 1/2 inch tear, closed, on upper jacket spine; artist. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salem House, NH
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780881620764ISBN:0881620769
Description: Very Good/Very Good + 0881620769 Book Previous owner's incription on the titlepage which is the first page in the book. Facsimile color plates of all the cards throughout the book. Pollack is one of the best at interpreting the tarot cards/ Pages unmarked, backing as new, the dustwrapper has been price-clipped nad has some surface rubs. DJ in a fresh mylar sleeve. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salem House, Salem, NH
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780881620764ISBN:0881620769
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. First edition, hardcover, slight lean, otherwise a Near Fine copy in a price-clipped and lightly rubbed but otherwise Near Fine dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Salem House, Salem, NH
Date published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780881620764ISBN:0881620769
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight/Bright and Clean Copy, Blue Cloth Bindings, Gold Gilt Spinal Titles, Glossy Gold Endpapers, the Colorful and Attractive price clipped clear Brodart covered Dust Jacket has light shelfwear. Features in vivid detail and full color, the Creative Intuitive Reader's Set of Custom Master Artist Designed Tarot Cards Salvadoe Dali created for his Wife's use, with unique original imagery and imaginative symbolism. All 77 cards are accompanied ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.