» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Suspects

by William J Caunitz

About this title: A random, motiveless crime is committed in New York and the fact that one of the victims was one of the police department's most respected men was just bad luck. But suddenly there was nothing random or routine about the shooting.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517558645 ISBN: 0517558645

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 374 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517558645 ISBN: 0517558645

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517558645 ISBN: 0517558645

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517558645 ISBN: 0517558645

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712615945 ISBN: 0712615946

Description: Good. 374p.; 23 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517558645 ISBN: 0517558645

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517558645 ISBN: 0517558645

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J.

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf & edge wear. The spine has a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by William Caunitz

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Fair + Handcuffs (not people) on front cover. Fair reading condition. No writing, no page tears. Binding good. Soiled page edges and one very light small stain pages 13-18 at top corner. Top right corner of front cover has been snipped off (see photo). Corner bend/crease first page. Corner crease front cover bottom. Book store name stamped inside front coverSELLER HELP: We are happy to answer your questions. You can use the Alibris seller contact link. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: NeighborhoodAttic, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Suspects used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517558645 ISBN: 0517558645

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new. Very light corner touches. No marks. Tight, square book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 374 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Suspects ( Audiobook )

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Audiobook Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553450668 ISBN: 0553450662

Description: Near like new audiobook set Tested and cleaned & rewound library; no marks or stickers; fitted into near like new custom clamshell with front art. NO stickers or marks. Audience: General/trade. Audiobook! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, stk #2352L7. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging, book store stamp inside & on edge, stk #2316r8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by William Caunitz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by William Caunitz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear. Good average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Proceeds support Coalition for Pulmonary Fibrosis research. A couple of crinkled text pages, cover shows slight wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William J.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780553267051 ISBN: 0553267051

Description: Good. No Jacket. Normal wear and tear for age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Suspects

by Caunitz, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553196498 ISBN: 0553196499

Description: Good. ISBN 0-553-19649-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.