Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged...Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good plus or better, light general wear, corners slightly bumped...Good plus or better, light general wear, corners slightly bumped. Lightly worn, edgetorn, rubbed jacket. Marked-out ink price on front fly.
Description:Very Good. 1969 Hardcover maps. x, 644 p. Former Library book....Very Good. 1969 Hardcover maps. x, 644 p. Former Library book. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. 565-627) "Selected bibliography of Soviet war memoirs": p. 641-644. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. 1969 Hardcover maps. x, 644 p. Former Library book....Good. 1969 Hardcover maps. x, 644 p. Former Library book. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. 565-627) "Selected bibliography of Soviet war memoirs": p. 641-644. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Acceptable. 1969 Hardcover maps. x, 644 p. Former Library book....Acceptable. 1969 Hardcover maps. x, 644 p. Former Library book. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. 565-627) "Selected bibliography of Soviet war memoirs": p. 641-644. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Very Good. 1969 Hardcover maps. x, 644 p. Former Library book....Very Good. 1969 Hardcover maps. x, 644 p. Former Library book. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. 565-627) "Selected bibliography of Soviet war memoirs": p. 641-644. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. 1969 Hardcover maps. x, 644 p. Former Library book....Good. 1969 Hardcover maps. x, 644 p. Former Library book. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. 565-627) "Selected bibliography of Soviet war memoirs": p. 641-644. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Acceptable. 1969 Hardcover maps. x, 644 p. Former Library book....Acceptable. 1969 Hardcover maps. x, 644 p. Former Library book. Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. 565-627) "Selected bibliography of Soviet war memoirs": p. 641-644. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has some...Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has some shelfwear along edges; jacket spine (red) is somewhat faded; print still clear, 644 pages, Selected Bibliography of Soviet War Memoirs. Notes. Previous owner's name on first page, else very clean. Anthology of war memoirs taken from Soviet books, journals and other writings to give a picture of the Soviet military elite during World War II, emphasizing the total character of Stalin's control of all aspects of national life and policy.
Description:Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged...Acceptable. Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!