Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
This collection of seminal primary readings in the social, intellectual, and religious traditions of Korea from the sixteenth century to the present ...Show synopsisThis collection of seminal primary readings in the social, intellectual, and religious traditions of Korea from the sixteenth century to the present day lays the groundwork for understanding Korean civilization and demonstrates how leading intellectuals and public figures in Korea have looked at life, the traditions of their ancestors, and the world they lived in.Hide synopsis
Sources of Korean Tradition: Volume 2: From the Sixteenth to the Twentieth Centuries – Hardcover
(2001)
by Yongho Ch'oe (Editor), Professor Peter H Lee (Editor), William Theodore De Bary (Editor)
Columbia University Press
ISBN: 0231120303
ISBN-13: 9780231120302
Sources of Korean Tradition: Volume 2: From the Sixteenth to the Twentieth Centuries – Trade paperback
(2001)
by Yongho Ch'oe (Editor), Professor Peter H Lee (Editor), Professor Ytngho Ch'oe (Editor)
Columbia University Press
ISBN: 0231120311
ISBN-13: 9780231120319
Description:Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear....Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books...Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
Description:Good. Binding solid. Cover shows some wear. Text contains...Good. Binding solid. Cover shows some wear. Text contains moderate interior markings, underlines, or highlights. No CD, software, or codes included. OVERSIZED NO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS.
Description:FAIR. Clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the...FAIR. Clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers including possible bumping, tearing, creasing and a publisher's mark to one edge. Slight water damage-still a good reading copy! 1.79 lbs.
Description:Good. Ships same day or next business day! Expedited shipping...Good. Ships same day or next business day! Expedited shipping available. Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
Description:GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the...GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers including possible bumping, tearing, creasing and a publisher's mark to one edge. -otherwise, Nice! 1.79 lbs.
Description:Very Good. 0231120311. Voloume 2; crease in back cover and last...Very Good. 0231120311. Voloume 2; crease in back cover and last 10 pages, otherwise text clean and tight; 8.70 X 6.30 X 1.10 inches; 487 pages.
Description:Very Good+ 0231120311. Volume 2; text clean and tight; 8.70 X 6...Very Good+ 0231120311. Volume 2; text clean and tight; 8.70 X 6.30 X 1.10 inches; 487 pages.
Description:New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller...New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
Description:New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Introduction...New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Introduction to Asian Civilizations. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.