Save up to $15 - get your promo code
Our Money-Back Guarantee

The Songs of Homer

by

A vivid and comprehensive account of the Homeric poems and their quality as literature.

Find your copy

Buy it from  $23.96
Buy new from  $89.16

Reset filters

Change currency
  • 1. Hardcover, Cambridge University Press, 1962

    $23.96
    List price: $136.99
    You save: $113.03 (83%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and...

    Show details
  • 2. Hardcover, Cambridge University Press, 1962

    $48.00
    List price: $136.99
    You save: $88.99 (65%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0521058902. Very light...

    Show details
  • 3. Hardcover, Cambridge University Press, 1962

    $48.00
    List price: $136.99
    You save: $88.99 (65%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0521058902. Shelfwear to...

    Show details
  • 4. Hardcover, Cambridge Press, 1962

    $50.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: A Very Good book and a Good+ dustjacket. Dj has some spotting...

    Show details
  • 5. Hardcover, Cambridge University Press, 1962

    $51.00
    List price: $136.99
    You save: $85.99 (63%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0521058902. DJ has minor...

    Show details
  • 6. Hardcover, Cambridge at the University Press, 1962

    $59.00

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very Good Plus in Good Plus jacket. DJ ruubed with some edge...

    Show details
  • 7. Hardcover, Cambridge University Press, 1962

    $65.75
    List price: $136.99
    You save: $71.24 (52%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. 0521058902 Used book, in good condition |No supplements |...

    Show details
  • 8.  

    $84.77

    Add to Cart

    Description: Very good. 1 volume, please be aware of language, air mail...

    Show details
  • 9. Trade paperback, Cambridge University Press, 2005

    $89.16

    Add to Cart

    Description: New. This item is printed on demand. The literature of the...

    Show details
  • 10. Hardcover, Cambridge University Press, 1962

    $99.00
    List price: $136.99
    You save: $37.99 (28%)

    Add to Cart

    Description: Good. Some may have high-lighting or writings, some are ex...

    Show details

Reviews of The Songs of Homer

Write this item's first Alibris review Review it now

Discussions about The Songs of Homer

Start a new discussion
  1. What's on your mind? Review post guidelines

Join Today!

Share your ideas with other community members

Create account

Already a member?

Log in now

Get $300 in coupons and other goodies. Sign up for newsletter No, thank you.

You're signed up (and we you). Watch for our Welcome e-mail and your first coupon. Thanks!