Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and...Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. 1899 copyright. Green cloth covered boards. Yellow/gold...Good. 1899 copyright. Green cloth covered boards. Yellow/gold type face. Some markings. xxiv, 208 p. incl. front. (port. ) 8 pl. 2 maps. 17 cm. Heath's English classics. Includes: Portraits, Plans, Maps. Thirty-six papers, twenty-three by Addison, the remainder by Steele and Budgell. Bibliographical note: p. xxiv.
Description:Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with...Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
Description:Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and...Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:186pp. green cloth 16mo: Good+/no dj [bookplate; name stamp on...186pp. green cloth 16mo: Good+/no dj [bookplate; name stamp on fore edge; faded patch on back cover; else a nice clean, complete & tight copy]
Description:Good. No dust jacket. 254 p. 17 cm. Half title: The Lake English...Good. No dust jacket. 254 p. 17 cm. Half title: The Lake English classics. General editor: L. T. Damon.. At head of title: Revised edition with helps to study. Series title in part at head of t. p.
Description:Good / no jacket. 1911 D. C. Heath & Co. Small, thin (6" x 4.5"...Good / no jacket. 1911 D. C. Heath & Co. Small, thin (6" x 4.5") cream cloth-bound hardcover has brown decorative lettering on cover and spine. Cover title is bordered by brown frames. Spine is faded and browned. Covers lightly soiled, spotted and stained, but not very worn. Corners bumped with a small amount of fraying. Spine ends also lightly frayed. Name and date in ink on front free endpaper. Glossy frontispiece illustration of Addison and title page are heavily foxed. All other pages only lightly yellowed. Eight pages have pencil underlining on a few lines. Three pages have a few lines written in margins in pencil. 'With Introduction and Notes by William Henry Hudson, Professor of English Literature in the Leland Stanford Junior University. ' Illustrated; includes map of London and notes. 208 pages. Heath's English Classics series. No dust jacket.
Description:Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with...Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.