Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with...Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. No dust jacket.
Edition: 1956 hard-cover, no edition-info attested.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner's,
Description:Good. No dust jacket. Hard-cover, Spine, board-tops, all faded....Good. No dust jacket. Hard-cover, Spine, board-tops, all faded. Lightly 'tanned'. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Sewn in blue cloth, on boards, xii, text 433, pp, 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 419-423.
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library In brodart, reasonably...Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library In brodart, reasonably decent.
Description:CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS, 1956, HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT JACKET,...CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS, 1956, HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT JACKET, USED BOOK, AVERAGE CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT.
Description:Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may...Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall; Blue cloth...Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall; Blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine. Covers are sunned. Remains of pastedown on inside front cover. Autographed by the author for the members of the Civil War Book club. Text and illustrations are clean and tight.
Description:Good. B00193KHBO Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly...Good. B00193KHBO Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B00193KHBO.
Description:VeryGood. 1st edition, VG no dust jacket, Satisfaction...VeryGood. 1st edition, VG no dust jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Personal Service, International Shipping Available. Photos by Request.
Description:Very Good Paperback clean, tight, ink stamp on front page and...Very Good Paperback clean, tight, ink stamp on front page and the inside of front cover, age toning to pages, light rubbing to extremities otherwise a very fine copy-ss All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day.
Description:Very Good-; 'the General who won (or almost lost) the Battle of...Very Good-; 'the General who won (or almost lost) the Battle of Gettysberg'. Average wear from age and use. Bumped and torn along lower edge of spine. Ace #K-104. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall.