Your search:Books» Author: Littauer, Vladimir»Schooling your horse : a simple up-to-date method of schooling hunters,jumpers,and hacks(25 available copies)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. B0006AUOOQ. Dustjacket is tattered and stained. Boards edgeworn, former owner's name on ffep and underlinings in text.; 9.25" tall; 177 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc
Date Published: 1956
Description: Hardback. No dustjacket. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition with small owner's name in blue ink on front pastedown. Minor spine fade, some dustsoiling to top edge and slight bowint to boards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand (1956) 1st ed.
Description: 22.00. VERY GOOD CONDITION-No Dust Jacket-Clean Tight Copy- NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK; Clean copy, HARDBACK; If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Van Nostrand (1956) 1st Edition stated on the copyright page- read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co. Inc
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Clean blue cloth boards with small gold image on cover of horse and rider, black title box with gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 177 pgs. with index. Illustrated with photographs and diagrams. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, has very small chips at base of spine, slight wear at top of spine, a few nicks to spine edge. Enclosed in new archival ... read more
Description: Very Good. 0668025360 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more
Edition: First Arco Printing
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Arco Pub. Co.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780668025362ISBN:0668025360
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 6"x9" This book is written for the average rider. It describes in words and pictures a practical, simplified system of schooling which the average rider can successfully accomplish with an average horse. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Toronto; New York; London
Date Published: 1956
Description: Illustrated. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover Gift note and previous owner's name written on ffep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Blue cloth binding. Dustjacket is price-cliped. Modetate edgewear at head and tail of dustjacket spine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 177 pages. Illustrated. Sixth printing. A few closed edge tears on jacket, with light rubbing of jacket. Pencil underlining in text. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arco Pub
Date Published: 1982-10
ISBN-13:9780668055567ISBN:0668055561
Description: Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear., with light wear on the cover, with previous owners name written inside. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arco Pub
Date Published: 1982-10
ISBN-13:9780668055567ISBN:0668055561
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.