» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Schooling your horse : a simple up-to-date method of schooling hunters,jumpers,and hacks

by Vladimir Stanislavovich Littauer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Schooling Your Horse: a Simple Up-to-Date Method of Schooling Hunters, Jumpers, and Hacks

by Vladimir S Littauer

price: $2.53

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Littauer, Vladimir S.

price: $7.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780668025362 ISBN: 0668025360

Description: Very good. Former library hardcover. Jacket included and it's protected in slip cover. Tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Vladimir S. Littauer

price: $8.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: ARCO Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780668025362 ISBN: 0668025360

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Vladimir S. Littauer

price: $9.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: ARCO Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780668025362 ISBN: 0668025360

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooling Your Horse a Simple Up-to-Date Method of Schooling Hunters, Jumpers, and Hacks

by Littauer, Vladimir S

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1956

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. B0006AUOOQ. Dustjacket is tattered and stained. Boards edgeworn, former owner's name on ffep and underlinings in text.; 9.25" tall; 177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Littauer, Vladimir S.

price: $17.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arco Pub ISBN-13: 9780668055567 ISBN: 0668055561

Description: Good. 0668055561 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Littauer, Vladimir S.

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co., Inc Date Published: 1956

Description: Hardback. No dustjacket. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition with small owner's name in blue ink on front pastedown. Minor spine fade, some dustsoiling to top edge and slight bowint to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooling Your Horse, Simple Up-to-Date Method of Schooling Hunters, Jumpers, and Hacks

by Littauer, Vladimir

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean copy, hardcover with dustjacket, dustjacket has corner wear. AN502710. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooling Your Horse-a Simple Up-to-Date Method of Schooling Hunters, Jumpers and Hacks-

by Littauer, Vladimir

price: $20.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand (1956) 1st ed.

Description: 22.00. VERY GOOD CONDITION-No Dust Jacket-Clean Tight Copy- NO WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK; Clean copy, HARDBACK; If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Van Nostrand (1956) 1st Edition stated on the copyright page- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Littauer, Vladimir S.

price: $20.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780668025362 ISBN: 0668025360

Description: Reader copy. Gently used-former library book, with normal stamps-no tears or creases-dust jacket has light rub, no tears. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Littauer, Vladimir S. (With A Chapter By Colonel F. F. Wing, Jr. )

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co. Inc Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Clean blue cloth boards with small gold image on cover of horse and rider, black title box with gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean. Clean endpapers; no names, writing or marks. 177 pgs. with index. Illustrated with photographs and diagrams. Clean dustjacket is not price clipped, has very small chips at base of spine, slight wear at top of spine, a few nicks to spine edge. Enclosed in new archival ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Littauer, Vladimir S.

price: $30.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780668025362 ISBN: 0668025360

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0668025360. 177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooling Your Horse: a Simple Up-to-Date Method of Schooling Hunters, Jumpers, and Hacks

by Vladimir S. Littauer

price: $33.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780442048211 ISBN: 0442048211

Description: Fine. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Littauer, Vladimir S.

price: $6.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco ISBN-13: 9780668025362 ISBN: 0668025360

Description: Very Good. 0668025360 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schooling Your Horse: a Simple Up-to-Date Method of Schooling Hunters, Jumpers, and Hacks

by Littauer, Vladimir S.

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Arco Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Arco Pub. Co. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780668025362 ISBN: 0668025360

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 6"x9" This book is written for the average rider. It describes in words and pictures a practical, simplified system of schooling which the average rider can successfully accomplish with an average horse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schooling Your Horse: a Simple-Up-to-Date Method of Schooling Hunters, Jumpers, and Hacks

by Littauer, Vladimir S.; Wing, Jr., Colonel F. F., U.S.A. (A Chapter By)

price: $9.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Toronto; New York; London Date Published: 1956

Description: Illustrated. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover Gift note and previous owner's name written on ffep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Blue cloth binding. Dustjacket is price-cliped. Modetate edgewear at head and tail of dustjacket spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schooling your horse; a simple up-to-date method of schooling hunters, jumpers, and hacks

by Littauer, Vladimir S.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780668025362 ISBN: 0668025360

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Inked message to endpaper. xiv, 177 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. 041935 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Littauer, Vladimir S.

price: $12.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 177 pages. Illustrated. Sixth printing. A few closed edge tears on jacket, with light rubbing of jacket. Pencil underlining in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Littauer, Vladimir

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789901442416 ISBN: 9901442419

Description: FINE. Hardcover-9901442419 D [LITTAUER, VLADIMIR] SCHOOLING YOUR HORSE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Vladimir S. Littauer

price: $17.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780668055567 ISBN: 0668055561

Description: Acceptable. Some writing in book. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Vladimir S. Littauer

price: $17.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780668055567 ISBN: 0668055561

Description: Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows medium wear., with light wear on the cover, with previous owners name written inside. The cover shows some light lifting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schooling Your Horse: a Simple Up-to-Date Method of Schooling Hunters, Jumpers, and Hacks

by Vladimir S. Littauer

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780442048211 ISBN: 0442048211

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Vladimir Littauer

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781399776875 ISBN: 1399776878

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schooling Your Horse

price: $58.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780668055567 ISBN: 0668055561

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Schooling Your Horse

by Vladimir S. Littauer

price: $67.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780668055567 ISBN: 0668055561

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.