Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable...Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable...Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:VERY GOOD PLUS. Large tan cloth hardcover, 278 pages, no dust...VERY GOOD PLUS. Large tan cloth hardcover, 278 pages, no dust jacket. Cover slightly soiled due to use; unmarked; very slight foxing on endpapers. ("Foxing" is light tan spots caused by extended exposure to humid air. ) Nice condition. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Description:Very good. Previous owners name written on the first page....Very good. Previous owners name written on the first page. Otherwise, pages are clean with no handwriting. Boards are solid, and spine is square and tight. Cover shows small signs of shelf wear but is close to like new. Attractive book with some signs of use. All items guaranteed, and a portion of each sale supports social programs in Los Angeles. Ships from CA.
Description:Very Good. No Jacket. Appears to be a First with no later...Very Good. No Jacket. Appears to be a First with no later printing dates. Clean unmarked pages in good sturdy covers. Covers a bright robin's egg blue with clear white lettering. Rubbed spine tips and front spine edge, and sprinkle of small dark spots and a few light marks. Rear with a couple of reddish marks. Benefits the Friends of the Albany, Ca library.
Description:Acceptable. 1965 Hardcover First Edition music. vi, 278 p....Acceptable. 1965 Hardcover First Edition music. vi, 278 p. Bibliography: p. 272-273. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Acceptable. 1965 Hardcover First Edition music. vi, 278 p....Acceptable. 1965 Hardcover First Edition music. vi, 278 p. Bibliography: p. 272-273. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!