Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Fair. Previous owner's name & date inside; text itself is clean...Fair. Previous owner's name & date inside; text itself is clean and unmarked. Book is lacking dustjacket; boards are mottled and stained, and show heavy wear. Good reading/research copy.
Description:color frontis, black & white. Very Good--- Book. 4to-over 9¾-12"...color frontis, black & white. Very Good--- Book. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. Unmarked. In stock.
Description:Fair. No Jacket. Cover edges & corners are rubbed & worn....Fair. No Jacket. Cover edges & corners are rubbed & worn. Inside front cover & a few front & rear pgs are moderately moisture crinkled. Pgs 25-6 is present, but unattached. Previous owner's proprietary sticker on inside front cover.
Description:First edition, small folio, pp. [8], 64, [88]; inserted color...First edition, small folio, pp. [8], 64, [88]; inserted color frontispiece, title-page vignette, illustrations throughout text, and many plates at end; original pictorial blue and white cloth, moderately worn at extremities. waterstained along top edges of boards and text block (not affecting text or illustrations), and a few small stains scattered throughout; still a good, sound copy.
Description:Fine. Near fine in original cloth-covered boards. A small nick...Fine. Near fine in original cloth-covered boards. A small nick on the front panel and light additional wear.
Description:Covers slightly edge-worn and, with backstrip, slightly sun...Covers slightly edge-worn and, with backstrip, slightly sun-darkened; endpapers and pages lightly toned and edge-browned; previous owners' names on front endpapers and title page; ink notation on dedication page; otherwise very good condition in edge...
Description:Very Good. 1933. Hardcover. Decorative blue cloth, quarto,...Very Good. 1933. Hardcover. Decorative blue cloth, quarto, profusely illustrated. Some edge-wear to cloth. Very Good.
Description:Good. 1933. First Edition. Cloth, no dj. 4to. 150 pp. Bumping,...Good. 1933. First Edition. Cloth, no dj. 4to. 150 pp. Bumping, fading, scuffing, and foxing to boards. Yellowing to leaves and deckled edge. Binding is tight. Internally, very sound. (Subject: Books on Books. )