» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Rockefeller billions; the story of the world's most stupendous fortune.

by Jules Abels

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Rockefeller Billions; the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Abels, Jules

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xiii, 386 p. illus., facsims., ports. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions; the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Abels, Jules

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiii, 386 p. illus., facsims., ports. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions: the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Jules Abels

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. Acceptable condition with minor shelf wear. Does not have a dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions: the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Jules Abels

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions

by Abels, Jules

price: $2.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillian, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Clean text with tight binding. Discoloration on page edges. Wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Jules Abels

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions: the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Jules Abels

price: $2.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions

by Jules Abels

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Co Date Published: 1965

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller billions; the story of the world's most stupendous fortune.

by Abels, Jules

price: $2.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. xiii, 386 p. illus., facsims., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. Bibliography: p. 365-370. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions: the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Jules Abels

price: $2.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions

by Jules Abels

price: $2.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN COMPANY Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller billions; the story of the world's most stupendous fortune.

by Abels, Jules

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. NICE CONDITION! Minor wear to dust jacket. Clean pages. xiii, 386 p. illus., facsims., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. Bibliography: p. 365-370. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller billions; the story of the world's most stupendous fortune.

by Abels, Jules

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. VERY NICE CONDITION! Very little wear. Clean pages. xiii, 386 p. illus., facsims., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. Bibliography: p. 365-370. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions: the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Abels, Jules

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is scuffed and chipped with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions: the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Abels, Jules

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: B/W Photographs. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions, the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Abels, Jules

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co., NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ bumped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight and unmarked. Spine has gold gilt writing. Book has normal library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions: the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Abels, Jules

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 09-1874. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions

by Abels, Jules

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Book Club Edition Edition: 1965, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions

by Abels, Jules

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Book Club Edition Edition: 1965, Dust Jacket-Worn With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Abels, Jules

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean and intact throughout with penciled price to front endpaper. Dust jacket with some edge wear, price clipped. 399 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions

by Jules Abels

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company Date Published: 1962

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 6. Pages are tight & clean. Binding very firm and straight. Edges and corners very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions

by Jules Abels

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: macmillan Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1965. Dust jacket minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions

by Abels, Jules

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1965

Description: B/W Photos. VG/Good. W/Dust Jacket 399pgs(Index) Ink Marking on f.p., dj chipped/torn and tapemended. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Rockefeller Billions the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Jules Abels

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reinforced tape inside cover, tight binding, clean text, book club edition, jacket very good in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rockefeller Billions: the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune used book

The Rockefeller Billions: the Story of the World's Most Stupendous Fortune

by Abels, Jules

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Tan boards with black lettering on spine. Spine lean. Shelf wear and rubbing. Top edge dyed orange. 399 pages with index. Black and white illustrations, from photos. Dust jacket has small nicks near edges and soiling on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.