Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1965
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan
Date Published: 1965
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Co
Date Published: 1965
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. xiii, 386 p. illus., facsims., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. Bibliography: p. 365-370. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. NICE CONDITION! Minor wear to dust jacket. Clean pages. xiii, 386 p. illus., facsims., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. Bibliography: p. 365-370. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. VERY NICE CONDITION! Very little wear. Clean pages. xiii, 386 p. illus., facsims., ports. 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. Bibliography: p. 365-370. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is scuffed and chipped with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Co., NY
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ bumped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight and unmarked. Spine has gold gilt writing. Book has normal library marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean and intact throughout with penciled price to front endpaper. Dust jacket with some edge wear, price clipped. 399 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reinforced tape inside cover, tight binding, clean text, book club edition, jacket very good in mylar. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Tan boards with black lettering on spine. Spine lean. Shelf wear and rubbing. Top edge dyed orange. 399 pages with index. Black and white illustrations, from photos. Dust jacket has small nicks near edges and soiling on the inside. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.