Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Between the French Indochina war of the 1950's and the fall of Phnom Penn and Saigon in 1975, 134 war photographers were killed. In this volume many ...Show synopsisBetween the French Indochina war of the 1950's and the fall of Phnom Penn and Saigon in 1975, 134 war photographers were killed. In this volume many thousands of photographs have been gathered to form a monument to the dead and a record of war photography in south-east Asia.Hide synopsis
Description:Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear....Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not...Good. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
Description:Good. Quarto. Hardcover Cloth. 1997. Ex-Library with the usual...Good. Quarto. Hardcover Cloth. 1997. Ex-Library with the usual treatments. Text in English 336 pp. Contemporary classic photobook. An anthology of photographic images of Vietnam and Cambodia. Superbly edited. Dustjacket in mylar sleeve. Book shows light edge wear. Hinges reinforced with clear tape. Interior pages are clean throughout. Binding is sound. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible department of Better World Books. Your purchase benefits global literacy programs. 100% satisfaction guaranteed.
Description:Good. Quarto. Hardcover Cloth. 1997. Ex-Library with the usual...Good. Quarto. Hardcover Cloth. 1997. Ex-Library with the usual treatments. Text in English 336 pp. Contemporary classic photobook. An anthology of photographic images of Vietnam and Cambodia. Superbly edited. Dustjacket in mylar sleeve. Book shows light edge wear. Hinges reinforced with clear tape. Interior pages are clean throughout. Binding is sound. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible department of Better World Books. Your purchase benefits global literacy programs. 100% satisfaction guaranteed.
Description:New. 0679456570 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours...New. 0679456570 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or your money back.
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 336 pp....Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 336 pp. Introcution by David Halberstam. Some minor shelf wear, two 3/16" tears at the corners of the top edge of DJ, otherwise a clean and bright copy. This is a large book and extra shipping charges may apply. Please contact us for shipping rates.