Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Title: Raw Notes: Documents and Scripts of the Performances: Stars, Moveyhouse, Massage, the Typewriter Author:Claes Oldenburg ISBN-13:9780919616011 ISBN:0919616011
Publisher: Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art & Design
Description:Used-Good. Edges are moderately worn (inclues a few small...Used-Good. Edges are moderately worn (inclues a few small scuffs) and book shows some age. Inside however, looks almost untouched. Crisp, clean, and free of markings or creases. Binding Feels excellent.
Title: Raw Notes; Documents and Scripts of the Performances: Stars, Moveyhouse Massage The Typewriter with annotations by the author Author:Claes Oldenburg ISBN-13:9780919616011 ISBN:0919616011
Publisher: The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, Halifax,
Description:Oversized 1973 1st EDITION Nova Scotia College Press, some cover...Oversized 1973 1st EDITION Nova Scotia College Press, some cover wear, rub, VG copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER!
Title: Raw Notes Documents and Scripts of the Performances: Stars Moveyhouse Massage the Typewriter Author:Claes Oldenburg ISBN-13:9780919616011 ISBN:0919616011
Publisher: The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design,
Description:First edition. Softcover. 227 pages plus an additional 66 pages....First edition. Softcover. 227 pages plus an additional 66 pages. An about very good copy in wrappers with some edge wear and bumping to the bottom corner of the pages.
Publisher: The Press of Nova Scotia College of Art and Design,
Description:Dust Jacket Included. Very Good+ paperback in a Very good+ dust...Dust Jacket Included. Very Good+ paperback in a Very good+ dust jacket. Four inch bump to the foot of the spine causing rippling and a one inch tear. Remainder mark to the foot end pages. Text is clean and bright.
Publisher: The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design,
Description:Very Good + in Wraps. Paperback. 8vo. Very good in gray and...Very Good + in Wraps. Paperback. 8vo. Very good in gray and black illustrated wraps; Light rubbing to hinges. 7 1/2 x 11, pp. 227 plus 63 roman numeral numbered pages at the end with illustrations. Art. ART01/021400.
Publisher: The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Deisgn,
Description:Good. Documents and scripts of the performances: Stars;...Good. Documents and scripts of the performances: Stars; Moveyhouse; Massage; The Typewriter with annotations by the author. Good paper copy 227 pages, text throughout with many B/W illus.
Title: Clase Oldenburg, Raw Notes: Documents and Scripts of the Performances: Stars, Moveyhouse, Massage, the Typewriter Author:Claes Oldenburg ISBN-13:9780919616011 ISBN:0919616011
Publisher: The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design
Description:Very Good. 0919616011 Very Good. (Binding: Paper, Jacket: No...Very Good. 0919616011 Very Good. (Binding: Paper, Jacket: No Jacket) Wrappers. Singed by the artist on the title page. Very good copy.
Description:Documents and scripts of the performances: Stars, Moveyhouse,...Documents and scripts of the performances: Stars, Moveyhouse, Massage, The Typewriter with annotations by the author. Stiff wrappers, quarto, fine. Signed by Oldenburg on the title page.
Publisher: The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design,
Description:Fine in very good dust jacket. (OLDENBURG, CLAES). Oldenburg,...Fine in very good dust jacket. (OLDENBURG, CLAES). Oldenburg, Claes. CLAES OLDENBURG: RAW NOTES-DELUXE SIGNED AND NUMBERED EDITION (LACKING PRINT). Signed and Numbered by the Artist. Halifax, CANADA: The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, 1973. First Edition 1/50 Deluxe. Large 8vo. Wrappers in Pictorial Jacket. Artist Monograph. Near Fine. /Very Good-. 584pp, 63 monochrome illustrations. Published in 1973 by The Press of the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, "Raw Notes" is a volume containing documents and scripts of the performance pieces "Stars", "Moveyhouse", "Massage", and "The Typewriter" with annotations by author Claes Oldenburg. This example is from the deluxe edition limited to fifty copies only, each of which was originally accompanied by the signed graphic work "The Office: A Typewriter Print" BOLDLY SIGNED AND NUMBERED (#37/50) by the artist in pencil on the inside rear dust jacket flap, as issued. A most presentable copy of the book itself LACKING THE PRINT and offered here individually showing some mild overall wear and soiling to the wrappers along with a two and a half-inch closed tear to the rear of the jacket along the top edge. It has been priced accordingly. PLEASE NOTE: Additional shipping costs are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its weight and value-we will inform you of the applicable amount at time of purchase. 0919616-01-1 Inventory Number: 021833.