Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First page torn upper right...Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First page torn upper right. Shelf worn. Pages yellowed. 190 p.
Description:Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 255p.; 19 cm. Originally...Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 255p.; 19 cm. Originally published, London: Evans Bros., 1951.
Description:Near fine paperback. Appears unread Clean tight and square no...Near fine paperback. Appears unread Clean tight and square no names marks or creases. original price sticker on corner of cover nf/--
Description:Good. UNDATED. Hardcover. No dustjacket. All orders are...Good. UNDATED. Hardcover. No dustjacket. All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
Description:Very Good + Paperback tight and square. uncreased spine....Very Good + Paperback tight and square. uncreased spine. Previous owner has neatly written title on bottom edge of pages and his name stamp on first page ow unmarked. vg+/--
Description:Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Split at bottom of spine and some...Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Split at bottom of spine and some biro markings on cover but otherwise a good clean copy.
Description:Good + 190pp. ALL BOOKS SHIPPED SAME DAY! Minimal external wear...Good + 190pp. ALL BOOKS SHIPPED SAME DAY! Minimal external wear/marks. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Typical browning apparent to edges. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket.
Description:Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall....Near Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. New York: Pan Books Ltd. 1965. X431 Fourth printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Tiny rub at bottom left corner. Cover art is bright, clear. No reader's creases or tears. Some age discoloration to pages. An Inspector West mystery. A lovely, collectible copy. Rare. Gift-giving quality.
Description:Very Good. 1951. 1st ed. Hardcover. Clean copy in good...Very Good. 1951. 1st ed. Hardcover. Clean copy in good condition. Some light shelf wear. Hardcover, dustjacket in good condition......We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 250, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '