» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Our Changing Population

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Appropriate for undergraduate courses in Population Studies and Social Problems. Based upon the latest demographic data, this text provides a nontechnical study of American population changes from sociological, historical, and economic perspectives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Richard Gill, Nathan Glazer, Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Richard Gill, Nathan Glazer, Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Richard Gill, Nathan Glazer, Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Richard Gill, Nathan Glazer, Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Changing Population With Study Guide

by Gill, Richard T., Nathan Glazer, Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $21.43

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781364266110 ISBN: 1364266113

Description: 500 pages, hardcover, w/o dj., good + condition, study guide has bumping/creasing/wrinkling, rubbing to cover, slight bumping/edge wear to corners, text is clean and well bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Gill, Richard T., Nathan Glazer, And Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper-covered Boards Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, N.J. : Prentice-Hall, 1992, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Date published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s) Paper-covered Boards. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 500p. A near fine copy with a long inscription on the front free endpaper by "Dick, " the first author (? ) of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Changing Population

by T., Richard; Thernstrom, Stephan A.; Glazier, Nathan Gill

price: $109.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991

Description: Good. B000OJ0YN0 edges and corners are slightly worn and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Richard Gill Nathan Glazer Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Richard Gill, Nathan Glazer, Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Richard Gill, Nathan Glazer, Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Richard Gill; Nathan Glazer; Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991-11-24 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Richard Gill; Nathan Glazer; Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991-11-24 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Good. This is a paperback editionWe ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Richard Gill; Nathan Glazer; Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991-11-24 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Gill, Richard, and Glazer, Nathan, and Thernstrom, Stephan A

price: $2.74

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Good. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Richard Gill, Nathan Glazer, Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Good. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Richard Gill, Nathan Glazer, Stephan A. Thernstrom

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Gill, Richard, and Glazer, Nathan, and Thernstrom, Stephan A

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear to covers otherwise clean text, cheap copy, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Word Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Gill, Richard; Glazer, Nathan; Thernstrom, Stephan A.

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: HC Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: VG- 500 pgs, blue spine with white print, some light wear-bumped corners, glossy covering is bubbling, some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Richard Gill

price: $47.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population new book

Our Changing Population

by Gill, Richard; Glazer, Nathan; Thernstrom, Stephan A.

price: $49.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: New. 0136426611. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: nybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population new book

Our Changing Population

by Gill, Richard; Glazer, Nathan; Thernstrom, Stephan A.

price: $49.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: New. 0136426611. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population used book

Our Changing Population

by Gill, Richard, Glazer, Nathan, Thernstrom, Stephan A.

price: $56.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population-Exploration and Decision Making new book

Our Changing Population-Exploration and Decision Making

by Gill, Glazer, Thernstrom,

price: $60.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population new book

Our Changing Population

by Gill, Richardglazer, Nathanthernstrom, Stephan A.

price: $86.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: BRAND NEW. 0136426611. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Our Changing Population new book

Our Changing Population

by Gill, Richard, Glazer, Nathan, Thernstrom, Stephan A.

price: $91.41

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Prentice Hall Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780136426615 ISBN: 0136426611

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.