» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Of Lena Geyer

by Marcia Davenport

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Marcia Davenport

price: $14.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Marcia Davenport

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 473pp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Marcia Davenport

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Davenport, Marcia

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 474 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ titles in gilt. Binding lightly soiled and rubbed. Spine sunned. Previous owner's name on front blank endpaper. Natural toning to edges of endpapers. Light scattered foxing, otherwise, contents nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Davenport, Marcia

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. Light red hardcover with yellow embossed titles; wear to lower edge and corners. 473 pp, pages clean & tight. Name of original owner in ink on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Of Lena Geyer (a Magnificent Novel for Every Woman Who Has Struggled for Fulfillment)

by Marcia Davenport

price: $24.30

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780445001008 ISBN: 0445001003

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Of Lena Geyer (a Magnificent Novel for Every Woman Who Has Struggled for Fulfillment)

by Davenport, Marcia

price: $24.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445001008 ISBN: 0445001003

Description: Good. 0445001003 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Of Lena Geyer used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Davenport, Marcia

price: $30.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1937 ISBN-13: 9780380574711 ISBN: 0380574713

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover, blue cloth-bound with gold gilt lettering, 1937. Binding is still tight. Wear as might be expected for its age. Yellowing. See our customer image #8294. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Of Lena Geyer, By Marcia Davenport

by Davenport, Marcia (1903-1996)

price: $56.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, C. Scribner's sons Date Published: 1936

Description: Description: 3 p.l., 473 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Musical fiction. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 473. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Davenport Marcia

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Published in 1936. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Of Lena Geyer, By Marcia Davenport

by Davenport, Marcia (1903-1996)

price: $81.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, C. Scribner's sons Date Published: 1936

Description: Description: 3 p.l., 473 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Musical fiction. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Davenport, Marcia

price: $85.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, N.Y. Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gray cloth covered boards, has wear on edges, bottom spine is frayed, has a sticker with previous owners name on it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Marcia Davenport

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Marcia Davenport

price: $9.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1936

Description: With no dust jacket. B000BOJSY4. Pages are tanned. Wear to cover, edges, spine. Owner's plate ffep. Some foxing. Some sunning to cover. Cover coming loose. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Davenport, Marcia

price: $13.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back Copyright 1936. No date for this publication. Early Reprint.473 pp. Hardcover in Very Good Condition, red cloth binding with orange lettering on front and spine. Tight, clean & solid book. A touch of rubbing to edges of boards. Exterior and interior very clean and unmarked. Rough cut. Produced under wartime conditions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Davenport, Marcia

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1942 HARDCOVER. Cover edge wear, pages toned, moderate shelf wear, no dust jacket. "Marcia Davenport (1903-1996) was an American author and music critic. She was born Marcia Glick in New York City on June 9, 1903, the daughter of opera singer Alma Gluck and Bernard Glick, and she became the stepdaughter of violinist Efrem Zimbalist when Gluck remarried. Davenport traveled extensively with her parents and was educated intermittently at the Friends School in Philadelphia, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Davenport, Marcia

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. Scribner, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good condition, spine darkened. private bookplate. 790 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Marcia Davenport

price: $29.65

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1942

Description: VeryGood. 1942, Vg, no jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Of Lena Geyer (Signed)

by Marcia Davenport

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1938

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First Edition. Good copy. No jacket. In grey cloth covers with gilt lettering on front cover and gilt lettering on spine. Inscription and signature of author on front free endpaper. Unmarked, clean pages. Bumping on head and tail of spine. Small tear on head of spine. Corners are bumped. Moderate shelf rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quaker House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Davenport, Marcia

price: $49.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1942

Description: This regular size/8vo HARDBACK has very light cornerwear and a small book-plate (with the previous owner's address) on the front paste-down endpaper, else NEAR FINE+; DJ has a few tears (no longer than 2 cm) along the edges, else VERY GOOD; clean, bright and tight with 473 pp.; white lettering on black spine. office sw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Davenport, Marcia

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Early Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: 1936

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Book 473pgs. Grey cloth, gilt lettering. light discoloration on front endpapers, otherwise a remarkably bright copy! Unclipped jacket has original $2.75 price on inside flap. A touch of edgewear. Former owner has put black tape across the spine edges(blends in with black spine). in fresh mylar sleeve. Great vintage copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Davenport, Marcia

price: $86.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good. Fair Dust Jacket. Hard Back Book is in excellent condition. Binding is tight. Dust jacket shows wear to edges. Great book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Of Lena Geyer

by Marcia Davenport

price: $519.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780380574711 ISBN: 0380574713

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.