Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with...Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
Description:Good. 1968 Hardcover. viii, 273 p. Former Library book. Shows...Good. 1968 Hardcover. viii, 273 p. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. 1968 Hardcover. viii, 273 p. Former Library book. Shows...Good. 1968 Hardcover. viii, 273 p. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Book: Good. 8vo. 273 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Blue cloth covered...Book: Good. 8vo. 273 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Blue cloth covered boards, blind embossed on front, and stamped in red and gold on spine. No dj. Ex college lib with usual markings.
Description:Good+ 1942 1st edition; Bulletproof orange Hard cover ex lib...Good+ 1942 1st edition; Bulletproof orange Hard cover ex lib rebound, Interior CLEAN AND TIGHT; Has the usual library stamps. No marks to endpapers! No tears! Rough orange boards.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 273 pages; 19238.
Description:Good. Library-bound Hardcover (usual ex-lib markings, including...Good. Library-bound Hardcover (usual ex-lib markings, including front endpaper being removd). Otherwise clean, mark-free interior. Green boards have general wear-nice binding. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE! Fast & Personal Service & Support! Careful Packaging. No Hassle, Full Refund Return Policy! Over *100, 000* Items Available!
Description:Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Out of print. Red cloth...Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Out of print. Red cloth boards lightly scuffed with edgewear. Text is clean & unmarked. Binding is tight.
Description:Near Fine. No Jacket. Minimal wear to exterior, great condition...Near Fine. No Jacket. Minimal wear to exterior, great condition overall with clean text.