Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Good. 1965 Hardcover illus. (part col.). 1 v. (unpaged) Former...Good. 1965 Hardcover illus. (part col.). 1 v. (unpaged) Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. 1965 Hardcover illus. (part col.). 1 v. (unpaged) Former...Good. 1965 Hardcover illus. (part col.). 1 v. (unpaged) Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-lib. 9" x 8" Very nice clean of soil ex...Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-lib. 9" x 8" Very nice clean of soil ex-lib copy. beautifully decorated endpapers and nearly crisp pages with two small lib. stamps. front pastedown has two very small whiteouts and minimum pocket glue remains. attractive pictorial cloth cover has light corner rub. A nice story about expectations of two children and how they find they can make the most of with the way things are. Author of Caldecott winner A TREE IS NICE.
Description:Meg Wohlberg. Very Good. 8vo, reinforced illustrated cloth...Meg Wohlberg. Very Good. 8vo, reinforced illustrated cloth binding, small coffee stain on fore-edge, otherwise book is clean, an illustrated children's book.
Description:Illustrated by Meg Wohlberg. Near Fine. No statement of...Illustrated by Meg Wohlberg. Near Fine. No statement of printing. Near fine in tan, illustrated boards. No dust jacket.
Description:Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with...Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
Description:First Edition, Advance Review Copy in original 'wrappers', text...First Edition, Advance Review Copy in original 'wrappers', text block side stapled with dustjacket, review slip laid in. Illustrated by Meg Wohlberg. Uncommon Udry title, especially so in this 'dummy' format. Near Fine in Very Good or Near Fine dustjacket with original price.