» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

News and rumor in Renaissance Europe; the Fugger newsletter.

by George Tennyson Matthews

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

News and Rumor in Renaissance Europe (the Fugger Newsletters)

by George T. Matthews

price: $3.53

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Capricorn Book Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

News and Rumor in Renaissance Europe (the Fugger Newsletters).

by Matthews, George T Edited, With An Introduction By, .

price: $8.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated second impression Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Putnam Capricorn Books, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good. Pages clean & tight with two newspaper articles regarding this book slipped in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

News and Rumor in Renaissance Europe (the Fugger Newsletters)

by George T. (Ed. ) Matthews

price: $8.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam/Capricorn Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Ex-Library---253 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

News and Rumor in Renaissance Europe

by Matthews, George

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Pages Yellow Edition: 1959, Dust Jacket-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

News and Rumor in Renaissance Europe (the Fugger Newsletters)

by Matthews, George T. (Editor & Intro By)

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Matthews, George T. (editor & intro by)., Capricorn Books, nd, c1959, cloth, inscription on ffep & page edges tanned o/w vg w/spine tanned dj, 253 pp +ads, 12mo, '...first-hand, red-hot information on contemporary conditions which enabled them to invest t. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

News and Rumor in Renaissance Europe (the Fugger Newsletters)

by Matthews, George T., Ed

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Capricorn Books, NY Date Published: 1959

Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Lacks DJ; else VG-; pages toned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

News and Rumor in Renaissance Europe (the Fugger Newsletters)

by Matthews, George T; Editor

price: $10.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: PUTNAM, 1959, VERY GOOD HARDCOVER BOOK, VERY GOOD DUST JACKET, CONTENTS CLEAN WITH NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT, SOME DISCOLORATION TO DUST JACKET, PAGES LIGHTLY TONED, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

News and Rumor in Renaissance Europe

by George T. Matthews

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Capricorn Books, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo. 253 pp. dj lightly worn. pages lightly yellowed. internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

News and Rumor in Renaissance Europe (the Fugger Newsletters).

by Matthews, George T., Ed

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Near fine in very good jacket. 253pp. 12mo, cloth, d.w. (text yellowing). New York: Putnam's Sons, (1959). A near fine copy in a very good dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

News and Rumor in Renaissance Europe (the Fugger Newsletters)

by Matthews, George T.

price: $16.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Capricorn Books (G. P. Putnam's Sons), NY Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Small format book with dustjacket in very good condition. Pages browning with age. Clean, no marks. Scarce hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.