» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

New Wives' Tales: Conversations with Parents about Today's Pediatrics,

by Lendon H Smith, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics

by Smith, Lendon H, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

New Wives' Tales

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dj is worn, tears along edges. 208 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics,

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Good. Book club edition size hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics,

by Lendon H Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics,

by Lendon H Smith

price: $2.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics,

by Smith, Lendon H

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Very Good. 0136161774 Nice Vintage Hardback In Original Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Wives' Tales-Conversations With Paretns About Today's Pediatrics

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, N. J. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The yellow hard cover has very light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics,

by Lendon H Smith

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics,

by Lendon H Smith

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Text yellow at edges. binding fi. Dj chipped, worn with large tea. Signed by the author.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics

by Smith, Lendon

price: $18.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Yellow boards Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Upper Saddle, NJ Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Octavo. 208 pages. Index. A near-fine copy in a price-clipped, else near-fine dust jacket, with a mylar cover. From the library of famed New Orleans clarinetist Pete Fountain with his signature and embossed stamp on the front free fly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $19.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Signed by Author cover and pages clean, autographed by author "to Linda lendon H. Smith best wishes" inside front cover. binding secure. cover bright yellow with black print on spine. dust jacket clean, photo of Lendon Smith on front, red print. dust jacket worn at top edge, tear at top under 1 inch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations with Parents about Today's Pediatrics,

by Smith, Lendon

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MLJSELLERS, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations with Parents about Today's Pediatrics,

by Smith, Lendon H, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is mint. DJ has a tiny bit of edgewear. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksbonanza, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics,

by Lendon H Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics, By...

by Lendon H Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Acceptable. Water damage to dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics,

by Lendon H Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics,

by Lendon H Smith

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics,

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Unknown in Unknown jacket. 1974 HB/ w/ DJ DJ has tears, there is writing inside 1st page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket, wear & tear to cover, writing on inside front cover, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Wives' Tales (Signed): Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $7.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Light edge wear and rubbing, dust jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Wives' Tales-Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $9.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 9th hardback edition. Text is unmarked. Book & dustjacket are in a very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics,

by Smith, Lendon H

price: $3.89

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 0136161774 Clean and tight without marks of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

New Wives' Tales: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics: Conversations With Parents About Today's Pediatrics

by Smith, Lendon H.

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780136161776 ISBN: 0136161774

Description: Fair/Poor. DJ/Fair/poor. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.