Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Good. Former Library book. HARDCOVER. LIBRARY REBIND. Shows...Good. Former Library book. HARDCOVER. LIBRARY REBIND. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good. Former Library book. HARDCOVER. LIBRARY REBIND. Shows...Good. Former Library book. HARDCOVER. LIBRARY REBIND. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Good in Fair jacket. Quarto 12.25x9.25in. Pictorial Hardcover...Good in Fair jacket. Quarto 12.25x9.25in. Pictorial Hardcover and Dust Jacket. First Edition. Illustrated endpapers. Foxing to pages. Minor wear to boards. Edge wear. Slight bumping to corners. DJ rubbed, scuffed, and foxed with considerable edge wear. Chipping. Large chip across DJ front cover to spine and onto back cover.
Description:Good. B000MKI3EI HB VG, No DC, gently used, modest show of wear...Good. B000MKI3EI HB VG, No DC, gently used, modest show of wear, age tanningr, binding tight, corners slightly bruised.
Description:Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Folio-over 12"-15" tall....Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Oversized (12 1/8 in x 9/14 in w) B/W pictorial cloth covers showing a bridge with white lettering on spine and front cover. NO DJ. Decorative yellow end papers reflect a cartoon-like map of Maryland, drawn by Baltimore's Sunpapers cartoonist, Richard Q Yardley. Ex-library with card pocket, stickers, and pasted date page, otherwise interior is beautifully clean. Book description has been tipped in to first free end page. Hinge is cracked at page 8, but binding still tight. 128 pp. Shelfwear with bumped corners. "For more than 25 years the author has covered every nook and cranny of Maryland...He has photographed Maryland from the air and burrowed with cave explorers in the depths of limestone caverns.....There is no man who has made as many pictures of Maryland and there is none better qualified to select from his gigantic collection those pictures which best represent his feelings of the beauty, the humor, the history, the heritage and tradition of Maryland and her people. "
Description:Very Good. 8vo. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and...Very Good. 8vo. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily.
Description:Good. Baltimiore: bodine and Associates, 1952 Edition. Signed...Good. Baltimiore: bodine and Associates, 1952 Edition. Signed by author on front free end paper. Book is in Good state with general wear to boards. Some soilig to pages. DJ in Acceptable state with wear, closed tears, and chips. Complementary tracking.
Description:b&w photo illus. Very Good/ Fair. 128, Scuffed black spine with...b&w photo illus. Very Good/ Fair. 128, Scuffed black spine with white title. Inscribed by Author. Faint musty smell. Very slight shelf wear to boards. Discoloration to page edges and along edges on interior. Rest of interior is very clean and bright. Binding is very tight. Dj has scuffing, tears along edges, a few holes at spine, price clipped and discoloration; wrapped in brodart.
Description:Very Good. No Dustjacket. 128 pages. 1952 edition. Very good...Very Good. No Dustjacket. 128 pages. 1952 edition. Very good condition hardback without a dust jacket. Firmly bound to pictorial cloth boards with bold titles. Boards unmarked with shelf-wear to edges. Text pages all clean and light with bold and clear images throughout. Couple labels to front end paper.