Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. In Stock. 100% Money...New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Description:Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. In Stock. 100% Money...Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Description:London: Thomas Nelson, 1936. 419 pages. Reprint edition....London: Thomas Nelson, 1936. 419 pages. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good+ without dustjacket. Cover of book is clean & glossy. A few of the first pages have foxing & light water damage.
Description:ISBN 184232781x. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good...ISBN 184232781x. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers.
Description:Plates. Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall....Plates. Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Circa 1928. Previous owner's inked name on ffep. Age staining on end pages. Moderate shelf wear to binding. Dark green top edge. Lightly rubbed and sunned unclipped dust jacket with moderate loss to extremities and moderate character soiling. 419p., including index.
Description:Very good in good dust jacket. edges have foxing, otherwise fine...Very good in good dust jacket. edges have foxing, otherwise fine. 419 p. : ports.; 23 cm. Includes Portraits. Bibliographical footnotes.
Description:Good. Bookplate inside cover. Cracked hinge. Inscribed. Some...Good. Bookplate inside cover. Cracked hinge. Inscribed. Some foxing to edges & ends. Some staining/marking to cover. All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.
Description:New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller...New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.